Nathan Watts

Real Name:
Nathan Lamar Watts
Profile:
Bassist, born 25 March 1954 in Detroit, Michigan.

He has been a member of Stevie Wonder's backing band since 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Nathan Watts - The Woman In Red (Selections From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Stevie Wonder It's More Than You (Instrumental) Stevie Wonder - The Woman In Red (Selections From The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Motown Italy 1984 Sell This Version
JJ62A Nathan Watts - Standing In The Shadows Of Motown (The Life And Music Of Legendary Bassist James Jamerson) album art Various Nowhere To Run Various - Standing In The Shadows Of Motown (The Life And Music Of Legendary Bassist James Jamerson)(2xCD, Album) Hal Leonard Publishing Corporation JJ62A US 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

PCD-4743 Nathan Watts - Deep "N" Juicy album art Various Song For The World and 1 more… Various - Deep "N" Juicy(CD, Comp) P-Vine Records PCD-4743 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
PVCP-8601 Nathan Watts - The Best Of Bass Project/ Fat Bottom Bass album art Various Song For The World Various - The Best Of Bass Project/ Fat Bottom Bass(CD, Comp) P-Vine Non Stop PVCP-8601 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
AIM 1101 CD Nathan Watts - Lost In Bass: The Bass Project Volume 1 album art Various Song For The World Various - Lost In Bass: The Bass Project Volume 1(CD, Album, Comp) AIM Records & Tapes Pty. Ltd. AIM 1101 CD Australia 1998 Sell This Version