Teodor Axentowicz

Teodor Axentowicz

Real Name:
Թեոդոր Աքսենտովիչ (Armenian)
Profile:
Polish-Armenian painter and university professor.
Born May 13, 1859 in Braşov, Romania; died August 26, 1938 in Kraków, Poland.
Sites:
Variations:
[a2993792]

Artist

Teodor Axentowicz Discography Tracks

Visual

Polska Kapela Ludowa Feliksa Dzierżanowskiego* Polska Kapela Ludowa Feliksa Dzierżanowskiego* - Polska Kapela Feliksa Dzierżanowskiego (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza Poland 1972 Sell This Version
CDA67783 Bacewicz*, The New London Orchestra, Ronald Corp Bacewicz*, The New London Orchestra, Ronald Corp - Music For String Orchestra(CD, Album) Hyperion CDA67783 UK 2009 Sell This Version