Cara Dillon

Cara Dillon

Real Name:
Cara Elizabeth Dillon
Profile:
Cara Dillon (born 21st July, 1975, in Dungiven, Northern Ireland) is an Irish folk singer. Over the years, Cara has sung with Oige, De Danann, folk "supergroup" Equation with the Lakeman brothers and and Kathryn Roberts and Polar Star with her husband Sam Lakeman. She released her first solo album in 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Cara Dillon Discography

Albums

Cara Dillon Cara Dillon (Album) Rough Trade UK & Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
Cara Dillon Sweet Liberty (Album) Rough Trade UK 2003 Sell This Version
Cara Dillon After The Morning (Album) Rough Trade UK & Ireland 2005 Sell This Version
Cara Dillon Hill Of Thieves (Album) Charcoal Records UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
Cara Dillon A Thousand Hearts (Album) Sony Music, Charcoal Records UK 2014 Sell This Version
CHARCD008 Cara Dillon Upon a Winter's Night(CD, Album) Charcoal Records CHARCD008 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mike Oldfield Featuring Cara* Mike Oldfield Featuring Cara* - Man In The Rain (Single) WEA, WEA Europe 1998 Sell This Version
HS3105FF1617231D6 Cara Dillon Black Is The Colour(CD, Single, PRO) Rough Trade HS3105FF1617231D6 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
RTRADEPR133 Cara Dillon Cara Dillon(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Rough Trade RTRADEPR133 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADEPR 142 Cara Dillon There Were Roses(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADEPR 142 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADESCD118 Cara Dillon High Tide(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADESCD118 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
FAIRY 001S. Dickon Hinchliffe With Cara Dillon Featuring Rowan Atkinson Dickon Hinchliffe With Cara Dillon Featuring Rowan Atkinson - Did You Ever Wonder Why?(CD, Single, Promo) Wrasse Records FAIRY 001S. UK 2005 Sell This Version
Judge Jules & Katie Marne Ft Cara Dillon Judge Jules & Katie Marne Ft Cara Dillon - Ordinary Day (Single) Maelstrom Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon Never In A Million Years(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RTRADSCD359 Cara Dillon This Time / I Wish You Well(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADSCD359 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Cara Dillon vs. 2Devine Cara Dillon vs. 2Devine - Black Is The Colour (Single) Anjunabeats UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon Shotgun Down The Avalanche(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, Charcoal Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon Bright Morning Star(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, Charcoal Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

CHARCD002 Cara Dillon Hill Of Thieves(CDr, Promo) Charcoal Records CHARCD002 UK 2009 Sell This Version
22038XD39871 Cara Dillon Summer's Day(CDr, Promo) Universal Music Operations 22038XD39871 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon Falling Like A Star (Maor Levi's Starlight Mix)(File, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Maor Levi Self-released) none 2012