Cara Dillon

Real Name:
Cara Elizabeth Dillon
Profile:
Cara Dillon (born 21st July, 1975, in Dungiven, Northern Ireland) is an Irish folk singer. Over the years, Cara has sung with Oige, De Danann, folk "supergroup" Equation with the Lakeman brothers and and Kathryn Roberts and Polar Star with her husband Sam Lakeman. She released her first solo album in 2001.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

RTRADECD 019 Cara Dillon - Cara Dillon album art Cara Dillon Cara Dillon (Album) Rough Trade RTRADECD 019 UK & Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
RUCD-117 Cara Dillon - Sweet Liberty album art Cara Dillon Sweet Liberty (Album) Rough Trade RUCD-117 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADCD198 Cara Dillon - After The Morning album art Cara Dillon After The Morning (Album) Rough Trade RTRADCD198 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CHARCD002 Cara Dillon - Hill Of Thieves album art Cara Dillon Hill Of Thieves (Album) Charcoal Records CHARCD002 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
30 Cara Dillon - Live At The Grand Opera House album art Cara Dillon Live At The Grand Opera House(File, FLAC, Album) Society of Sound Music 30 UK 2010
78, none Cara Dillon - A Thousand Hearts album art Cara Dillon A Thousand Hearts (Album) Sony Music, Charcoal Records 78, none UK 2014 Sell This Version
CHARCD008 Cara Dillon - Upon A Winter's Night album art Cara Dillon Upon A Winter's Night (Album) Charcoal Records CHARCD008 UK & Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon - Wanderer album art Cara Dillon Wanderer (Album) Charcoal Records none UK & US 2017 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon - Live At Cooper Hall album art Cara Dillon Live At Cooper Hall(14xFile, AIFF, Album) Not On Label (Cara Dillon Self-released) none UK & US 2020
none Cara Dillon -  Live At Cooper Hall 2 album art Cara Dillon Live At Cooper Hall 2(13xFile, AIFF, Album) Not On Label (Cara Dillon Self-released) none UK & US 2020

Singles & EPs

WEA194CD, 3984251842 Cara Dillon - Man In The Rain album art Mike Oldfield Featuring Cara* Mike Oldfield Featuring Cara* - Man In The Rain (Single) WEA, WEA WEA194CD, 3984251842 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
HS3105FF1617231D6 Cara Dillon - Black Is The Colour album art Cara Dillon Black Is The Colour(CD, Single, PRO) Rough Trade HS3105FF1617231D6 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon - There Were Roses album art Cara Dillon There Were Roses (Single) Rough Trade none Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADEPR133 Cara Dillon - Cara Dillon album art Cara Dillon Cara Dillon(CD, EP, Promo, Smplr) Rough Trade RTRADEPR133 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADESCD118 Cara Dillon - High Tide album art Cara Dillon High Tide(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADESCD118 Europe 2003 Sell This Version
RTRADSCD178 Cara Dillon - Everywhere album art Cara Dillon Everywhere(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADSCD178 UK 2004 Sell This Version
RTRADSCD178 Cara Dillon Everywhere(CD, Single, Promo) Rough Trade RTRADSCD178 UK 2004 Sell This Version
FAIRY 001S. Cara Dillon - Did You Ever Wonder Why? album art Dickon Hinchliffe With Cara Dillon Featuring Rowan Atkinson Dickon Hinchliffe With Cara Dillon Featuring Rowan Atkinson - Did You Ever Wonder Why?(CD, Single, Promo) Wrasse Records FAIRY 001S. UK 2005 Sell This Version
MAELT054 Judge Jules & Katie Marne Ft Cara Dillon Judge Jules & Katie Marne Ft Cara Dillon - Ordinary Day (Single) Maelstrom Records MAELT054 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon - Never In A Million Years album art Cara Dillon Never In A Million Years(CDr, Single, Promo) Rough Trade none Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RTRADSCD359 Cara Dillon - This Time / I Wish You Well album art Cara Dillon This Time / I Wish You Well(CD, Single) Rough Trade RTRADSCD359 Europe 2006 Sell This Version
ANJ-073 Cara Dillon - Black Is The Colour album art Cara Dillon Vs. 2Devine Cara Dillon Vs. 2Devine - Black Is The Colour (Single) Anjunabeats ANJ-073 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CHAR001 Cara Dillon - If I Prove False album art Cara Dillon & John Smith (10) Cara Dillon & John Smith (10) - If I Prove False (Single) Charcoal Records CHAR001 UK & Ireland 2008 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon - Shotgun Down The Avalanche album art Cara Dillon Shotgun Down The Avalanche(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, Charcoal Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Cara Dillon - Bright Morning Star album art Cara Dillon Bright Morning Star(CD, Single, Promo) Sony Music, Charcoal Records none UK 2014 Sell This Version