Ann Wilson

Real Name:
Ann Dustin Wilson
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born 19 June 1950 in San Diego, California, USA. Sister of Nancy Wilson (2).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

99-32 Ann Wilson - Superstar Concert Series  album art Heart Featuring Ann Wilson Heart Featuring Ann Wilson - Superstar Concert Series (2xCDr, Transcription) Westwood One Radio Networks 99-32 US 1999 Sell This Version
0114310852 Ann Wilson - Hope & Glory album art Ann Wilson Hope & Glory (Album) Zoë Records 0114310852 Canada 2007 Sell This Version
none Ann Wilson - Live At The Belly Up (The Ann Wilson Thing!) album art Ann Wilson Live At The Belly Up (The Ann Wilson Thing!)(7xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Belly Up Live none 2015
none Ann Wilson - Immortal album art Ann Wilson Immortal (Album) BMG none 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-1312 Ann Wilson - Through Eyes And Glass album art Ann Wilson And The Daybreaks Ann Wilson And The Daybreaks - Through Eyes And Glass(7", Single) Topaz Records (2) T-1312 US 1969 Sell This Version
T-1311 Ann Wilson - Standin' Watchin' You album art Ann Wilson And The Daybreaks Ann Wilson And The Daybreaks - Standin' Watchin' You(7", Single) Topaz Records (2) T-1311 US 1969 Sell This Version
M-7008 Ann Wilson - How Deep It Goes album art Heart Featuring Ann Wilson Heart Featuring Ann Wilson - How Deep It Goes(7", Single) Mushroom Records (5) M-7008 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
M-7014-PC Ann Wilson - (Love Me Like Music) I'll Be Your Song album art Heart Featuring Ann Wilson Heart Featuring Ann Wilson - (Love Me Like Music) I'll Be Your Song(7", Mono, Promo) Mushroom Records (5) M-7014-PC USA & Canada 1976 Sell This Version
38-04418 Ann Wilson - Almost Paradise... (Love Theme From Footloose) album art Mike Reno And Ann Wilson Mike Reno And Ann Wilson - Almost Paradise... (Love Theme From Footloose) (Single) Columbia 38-04418 US 1984 Sell This Version
4421247 Ann Wilson - Footloose / Let's Hear It For The Boy / Almost Paradise album art Kenny Loggins, Deniece Williams, Ann Wilson, Mike Reno Kenny Loggins, Deniece Williams, Ann Wilson, Mike Reno - Footloose / Let's Hear It For The Boy / Almost Paradise(12", Maxi) CBS 4421247 Colombia 1984 Sell This Version
1A 006-20 1567 7, 006 20 1567 7 Ann Wilson - The Best Man In The World album art Ann Wilson The Best Man In The World (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 1A 006-20 1567 7, 006 20 1567 7 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
SPRO-79484 Ann Wilson - Surrender To Me album art Ann Wilson And Robin Zander Ann Wilson And Robin Zander - Surrender To Me (Single) Capitol Records SPRO-79484 US 1988 Sell This Version
0014310852PSI02 Ann Wilson - Isolation album art Ann Wilson Isolation(CD, Single, Promo) Zoë Records 0014310852PSI02 US 2007 Sell This Version
PRO-01143-1084-2 Ann Wilson - Where To Now St Peter?  album art Ann Wilson & Sir Elton John* Ann Wilson & Sir Elton John* - Where To Now St Peter? (CDr, Single, Promo) Zoë Records PRO-01143-1084-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
0114310852SI01 Ann Wilson - Immigrant Song album art Ann Wilson Immigrant Song(CD, Single, Promo) Zoë Records 0114310852SI01 US 2007 Sell This Version
1161-38212-02 Ann Wilson - The Ann Wilson Thing!      album art Ann Wilson The Ann Wilson Thing! (CD, EP, Ltd) Rounder Rec 1161-38212-02 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Ann Wilson - Immortal 2018 Tour Edition album art Ann Wilson Immortal 2018 Tour Edition(CD, Advance, EP, S/Edition) BMG none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Ann Wilson - The Revolution Starts Now! album art Ann* The Revolution Starts Now!(7", Ltd, Red) TAWT, Inc. none US 2020 Sell This Version
none Ann Wilson - Sawheat 8 album art Ann Wilson Sawheat 8(CD, EP) TAWT Records none US 2021 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Ann Wilson - The Daybreaks album art Ann Wilson and The Daybreaks Ann Wilson and The Daybreaks - The Daybreaks(10", EP, Comp, RM, Spl) TAWT, Inc. none US 2021 Sell This Version