Sam Farrar

Real Name:
Samuel John Farrar
Profile:
Sam Farrar is the bassist for the band Phantom Planet, and a touring member of Maroon 5.
Born on June 29, 1978, sun of John Farrar and Pat Farrar.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

460502670062 Sam Farrar - Call And Response: The Remix Album album art Maroon 5 Woman (Sam Farrar Remix) Maroon 5 - Call And Response: The Remix Album (Comp) A&M Octone Records 460502670062 Russia 2008 Sell This Version
B0021577-02 Sam Farrar - 5 Classic Albums album art Maroon 5 Woman (Sam Farrar Remix) Maroon 5 - 5 Classic Albums(5xCD, Comp) Interscope Records, Universal Music Enterprises B0021577-02 US 2014 Sell This Version

Vocals

GEFD-A-25133 Sam Farrar - Phantom Planet Is Missing album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - Phantom Planet Is Missing (Album) Geffen Records GEFD-A-25133 US 1998 Sell This Version
R2 75551 Sam Farrar - In Their Eyes: '90s Teen Bands vs. '80s Teen Movies album art Various Somebody's Baby Various - In Their Eyes: '90s Teen Bands vs. '80s Teen Movies(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 75551 US 1998 Sell This Version
01241-44154-2 Sam Farrar - Drive Me Crazy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Is This Really Happening To Me? Various - Drive Me Crazy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Jive 01241-44154-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
AEK 62066 Sam Farrar - The Guest album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - The Guest (Album) Epic, Daylight AEK 62066 US 2001 Sell This Version
ESK 56662 Sam Farrar - California album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - California (Maxi, Single) Epic ESK 56662 US 2001 Sell This Version
ESK 59419 Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - Lonely Day (CD, Single, Promo) Epic, Daylight ESK 59419 US 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 11370 2 Sam Farrar - The Guest (Album Snippet Sampler) album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - The Guest (Album Snippet Sampler) Epic SAMPCD 11370 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
VJCP-68653 Sam Farrar - Split The Difference album art Gomez Meet Me In The City Gomez - Split The Difference (Album) Hut Recordings, Virgin VJCP-68653 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
516022 9 Sam Farrar - Phantom Planet album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - Phantom Planet (Album) Epic 516022 9 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
442236-1 Sam Farrar - Raise The Dead album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - Raise The Dead(LP, Album, Blu) Fueled By Ramen 442236-1 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697-32065-1 Sam Farrar - Death Won't Send A Letter album art Cory Chisel And The Wandering Sons* Love Is Gone Cory Chisel And The Wandering Sons* - Death Won't Send A Letter (Album) Black Seal 88697-32065-1 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Sam Farrar - Operation Aloha album art Operation Aloha Operation Aloha - Operation Aloha(CD, Album) Not On Label (Operation Aloha Self-released) none US 2009 Sell This Version
88725440452 Sam Farrar - Write It On Your Skin album art Newton Faulkner Newton Faulkner - Write It On Your Skin(CD, Album) Sony Music, RCA, Ugly Truth 88725440452 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
88725408912, S10935C Sam Farrar - Once Upon Another Time album art Sara Bareilles Sweet As Whole Sara Bareilles - Once Upon Another Time(CD, EP, Gat) Epic, Epic 88725408912, S10935C South Korea 2012 Sell This Version
B0022466-02 Sam Farrar - V album art Maroon 5 Unkiss Me Maroon 5 - V (Album) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records B0022466-02 US 2014 Sell This Version
0602547458414 Sam Farrar - This Summer album art Maroon 5 This Summer (Explicit) Maroon 5 - This Summer(CD, Single) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records 0602547458414 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2015 Sell This Version
00602567053002 Sam Farrar - Red Pill Blues album art Maroon 5 What Lovers Do and 2 more… Maroon 5 - Red Pill Blues (Album) 222 Records (2), Interscope Records 00602567053002 Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

GEFD-A-25133 Sam Farrar - Phantom Planet Is Missing album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - Phantom Planet Is Missing (Album) Geffen Records GEFD-A-25133 US 1998 Sell This Version
R2 75551 Sam Farrar - In Their Eyes: '90s Teen Bands vs. '80s Teen Movies album art Various Somebody's Baby Various - In Their Eyes: '90s Teen Bands vs. '80s Teen Movies(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 75551 US 1998 Sell This Version
01241-44154-2 Sam Farrar - Drive Me Crazy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Is This Really Happening To Me? Various - Drive Me Crazy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD) Jive 01241-44154-2 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
AEK 62066 Sam Farrar - The Guest album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - The Guest (Album) Epic, Daylight AEK 62066 US 2001 Sell This Version
ESK 59419 Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - Lonely Day (CD, Single, Promo) Epic, Daylight ESK 59419 US 2002 Sell This Version
SAMPCD 11370 2 Sam Farrar - The Guest (Album Snippet Sampler) album art Phantom Planet Phantom Planet - The Guest (Album Snippet Sampler) Epic SAMPCD 11370 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version