Lila Kedrova

Real Name:
Elizaveta Nikolayevna Kedrova
Profile:
Russian-born French actress, born 9 October 1918 in Petrograd (today Saint Petersburg), Russia, died 16 February 2000 in Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada.
Sites:
[a2996412]

Artist

Vocals

Lila Kedrova - Zorba - Cast Recording album art "Zorba" Original Cast Happy Birthday and 3 more… "Zorba" Original Cast - Zorba - Cast Recording (Album) RCA US 1983 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Lila Kedrova - Cabaret album art Original London Cast* Original London Cast* - Cabaret (Album) CBS, CBS UK 1968 Sell This Version
6463 165 Lila Kedrova - Zorba The Greek (Original Soundtrack Album) album art Mikis Theodorakis Mikis Theodorakis - Zorba The Greek (Original Soundtrack Album)(LP, Album) Casablanca 6463 165 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version