Richard Bona

Real Name:
Bona Pinder Yayumayalolo
Profile:
Jazz bassist and musician, born October 28, 1967 in Minta, Cameroon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Bona Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Bona - Scenes From My Life album art Richard Bona Scenes From My Life (Album) Columbia US 1999 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Reverence album art Richard Bona Reverence (Album) Columbia, Columbia Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Munia - The Tale album art Richard Bona Munia - The Tale (Album) Universal, EmArcy, Universal Music Jazz France France 2003 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Toto Bona Lokua album art Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* - Toto Bona Lokua (Album) No Format France 2004 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Tiki album art Richard Bona Tiki (Album) EmArcy Europe 2005 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Bona Makes You Sweat - Live album art Richard Bona Bona Makes You Sweat - Live (Album) Decca France 2008 Sell This Version
060251786978 Richard Bona - Jo & Co album art Anna Maria Jopek with Richard Bona, Mino Cinelu, Dhafer Youssef Anna Maria Jopek with Richard Bona, Mino Cinelu, Dhafer Youssef - Jo & Co(CD, Album, Liv) Universal Music Polska 060251786978 Poland 2008 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - The Ten Shades Of Blues album art Bona* The Ten Shades Of Blues (Album) Universal Music France, Emarcy, Universal Music Jazz France France 2009 Sell This Version
KTD 6002 Richard Bona - Kosmo album art Maria Markesini, Richard Bona, Bert Van Den Brink Maria Markesini, Richard Bona, Bert Van Den Brink - Kosmo(CD, Album) Etcetera Now KTD 6002 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Bonafied album art Richard Bona Bonafied (Album) Universal Music France, Universal Music France Japan 2013 Sell This Version
0000 Richard Bona - Bonafied album art Richard Bona Bonafied(CD, Album) Bonamusic 0000 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
234245 Richard Bona - Heritage album art Richard Bona, Mandekan Cubano Richard Bona, Mandekan Cubano - Heritage(CD, Album) Qwest Records 234245 US 2016 Sell This Version
Richard Bona - Bondeko album art Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* Toto*, Bona*, Lokua* - Bondeko (Album) No Format France 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

COL 504497 9, 5044979000 / JA1 Richard Bona - Parle-Moi De Toi album art Richard Bona Parle-Moi De Toi(CD, Single, Bon) Columbia, Columbia COL 504497 9, 5044979000 / JA1 France 2001 Sell This Version
011 316-7 Richard Bona - Please Don't Stop album art Richard Bona feat. John Legend Richard Bona feat. John Legend - Please Don't Stop(CD, Single, Promo) Universal Music France, EmArcy 011 316-7 Europe 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

983 190-2 Richard Bona - African Tale album art Richard Bona African Tale(DVD-V, NTSC) Universal Music France 983 190-2 France & Benelux 2005 Sell This Version
INAK 6456-2 DVD Richard Bona - Live - The Paris Concert album art Mike Stern Featuring Richard Bona, Dennis Chambers, Bob Franceschini Mike Stern Featuring Richard Bona, Dennis Chambers, Bob Franceschini - Live - The Paris Concert(DVD-V, DTS) in-akustik INAK 6456-2 DVD Germany 2006 Sell This Version