Gene Harris

Real Name:
Eugene Hair
Profile:
American jazz pianist, born 1 September 1933 in Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA, died 16 January 2000 in Boise, Idaho, USA. Father of Niki Haris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Gene Harris Discography Tracks

Albums

Gene Harris - Elegant Soul album art The Three Sounds, Gene Harris The Three Sounds, Gene Harris - Elegant Soul (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note South Africa 1968 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Gene Harris The 3 Sounds album art Gene Harris, The 3 Sounds* Gene Harris, The 3 Sounds* - Gene Harris The 3 Sounds (Album) Blue Note Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Gene Harris Of The Three Sounds album art Gene Harris Gene Harris Of The Three Sounds (Album) Blue Note Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow album art Gene Harris Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow (Album) Blue Note US 1973 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Astralsignal album art Gene Harris Astralsignal (Album) Blue Note US 1974 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Nexus album art Gene Harris Nexus (Album) Blue Note Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - In A Special Way album art Gene Harris In A Special Way (Album) Blue Note US 1976 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Tone Tantrum album art Gene Harris Tone Tantrum (Album) Blue Note US 1977 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Hot Lips album art Gene Harris Hot Lips (Album) Jam (15) US 1982 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Nature's Way album art Gene Harris Nature's Way (Album) Jam Records & Tapes US 1984 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Soular Energy album art The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris - Soular Energy (Album) Concord Jazz US 1985 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Live At Town Hall, N.Y.C. album art Gene Harris And The Philip Morris Superband Gene Harris And The Philip Morris Superband - Live At Town Hall, N.Y.C. (Album) Concord Jazz US 1989 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - The 20th Concord Festival All Stars album art The 20th Concord Festival All Stars, Ray Brown, Gene Harris, Red Holloway, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Jeff Hamilton The 20th Concord Festival All Stars, Ray Brown, Gene Harris, Red Holloway, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Jeff Hamilton - The 20th Concord Festival All Stars (Album) Concord Jazz, Concord Records US 1989 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Bam Bam Bam album art The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris & Jeff Hamilton The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris & Jeff Hamilton - Bam Bam Bam (Album) Concord Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CCD-4434 Gene Harris - The Gene Harris / Scott Hamilton Quintet - At Last album art Gene Harris / Scott Hamilton Gene Harris / Scott Hamilton - The Gene Harris / Scott Hamilton Quintet - At Last(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4434 US 1990 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Summer Wind - Live At The Loa album art Ray Brown Trio / Gene Harris, Jeff Hamilton Ray Brown Trio / Gene Harris, Jeff Hamilton - Summer Wind - Live At The Loa (Album) Concord Jazz Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Live At The 1990 Concord Jazz Festival, First Set album art Ed Bickert, Alan Dawson, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Al Grey, Gene Harris, Rob McConnell, Benny Powell, Neil Swainson Ed Bickert, Alan Dawson, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Al Grey, Gene Harris, Rob McConnell, Benny Powell, Neil Swainson - Live At The 1990 Concord Jazz Festival, First Set (Album) Concord Jazz US 1991 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival Third Set album art Ernestine Anderson, Ed Bickert, Gene Harris, Harold Jones, Marshall Royal, Lynn Seaton, Frank Wess Ernestine Anderson, Ed Bickert, Gene Harris, Harold Jones, Marshall Royal, Lynn Seaton, Frank Wess - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival Third Set (Album) Concord Jazz US 1991 Sell This Version
CCD-4536 Gene Harris - At Maybeck album art Gene Harris At Maybeck(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4536 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 35338 2 4 Gene Harris - Live At The 'It Club' album art Gene Harris And The Three Sounds Gene Harris And The Three Sounds - Live At The 'It Club'(CD, Album) Blue Note CDP 7243 8 35338 2 4 US 1996 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - (Down Home) Blues album art Gene Harris, Jack McDuff* Gene Harris, Jack McDuff* - (Down Home) Blues (Album) Concord Jazz US 1997 Sell This Version
CCD-4758-2 Gene Harris - In His Hands album art Gene Harris In His Hands(CD) Concord Jazz CCD-4758-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Gene Harris - Live album art Gene Harris & The Philip Morris All-Stars Gene Harris & The Philip Morris All-Stars - Live (Album) Concord Jazz US 1998 Sell This Version
CCD-4859-2 Gene Harris - Alley Cats album art Gene Harris Alley Cats(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4859-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 23997 2 7 Gene Harris - Live At The 'It Club' Volume 2 album art Gene Harris & The Three Sounds Gene Harris & The Three Sounds - Live At The 'It Club' Volume 2(CD, Album, RM) Blue Note 7243 5 23997 2 7 US 2000 Sell This Version

Videos (54) Edit