Gene Harris

Real Name:
Eugene Haire
Profile:
American jazz pianist and keyboard player
born 1 September 1933 in Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA
died 16 January 2000 in Boise, Idaho, USA.

Father of Niki Haris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BST-84301, BST 84301, BST 84 301 K Gene Harris - Elegant Soul album art Gene Harris And His Three Sounds* Gene Harris And His Three Sounds* - Elegant Soul (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note BST-84301, BST 84301, BST 84 301 K Germany 1968 Sell This Version
BST 84 378 K Gene Harris - Gene Harris The 3 Sounds album art Gene Harris, The 3 Sounds* Gene Harris, The 3 Sounds* - Gene Harris The 3 Sounds (Album) Blue Note BST 84 378 K Germany 1971 Sell This Version
BST-84 423 K Gene Harris - Gene Harris Of The Three Sounds album art Gene Harris Gene Harris Of The Three Sounds (Album) Blue Note BST-84 423 K Germany 1972 Sell This Version
BN-LA141-G2 Gene Harris - Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow album art Gene Harris Yesterday, Today & Tomorrow (Album) Blue Note BN-LA141-G2 US 1973 Sell This Version
BN-LA313-G Gene Harris - Astralsignal album art Gene Harris Astralsignal (Album) Blue Note BN-LA313-G US 1974 Sell This Version
89781-I Gene Harris - Nexus album art Gene Harris Nexus (Album) Blue Note 89781-I Spain 1975 Sell This Version
BN-LA634-G Gene Harris - In A Special Way album art Gene Harris In A Special Way (Album) Blue Note BN-LA634-G US 1976 Sell This Version
BN-LA760-H Gene Harris - Tone Tantrum album art Gene Harris Tone Tantrum (Album) Blue Note BN-LA760-H US 1977 Sell This Version
JAM 008 Gene Harris - Hot Lips album art Gene Harris Hot Lips (Album) Jam (15) JAM 008 US 1982 Sell This Version
JAM 015 Gene Harris - Nature's Way album art Gene Harris Nature's Way (Album) Jam Records & Tapes JAM 015 US 1984 Sell This Version
CCD-4268 Gene Harris - Soular Energy album art The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris - Soular Energy (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4268 US 1985 Sell This Version
CJ-268C Gene Harris - Soular Energy album art The Ray Brown Trio* Feat. Gene Harris The Ray Brown Trio* Feat. Gene Harris - Soular Energy(Cass, Album) Concord Jazz CJ-268C US 1985 Sell This Version
CCD-4375 Gene Harris - Bam Bam Bam album art The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris & Jeff Hamilton The Ray Brown Trio* Featuring Gene Harris & Jeff Hamilton - Bam Bam Bam (Album) Concord Records CCD-4375 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
CCD-4366 Gene Harris - The 20th Concord Festival All Stars album art The 20th Concord Festival All Stars, Ray Brown, Gene Harris, Red Holloway, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Jeff Hamilton The 20th Concord Festival All Stars, Ray Brown, Gene Harris, Red Holloway, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Jeff Hamilton - The 20th Concord Festival All Stars (Album) Concord Jazz, Concord Records CCD-4366 US 1989 Sell This Version
CCD-4397 Gene Harris - Live At Town Hall, N.Y.C. album art Gene Harris And The Philip Morris Superband Gene Harris And The Philip Morris Superband - Live At Town Hall, N.Y.C. (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4397 US 1989 Sell This Version
CCD-4426 Gene Harris - Summer Wind - Live At The Loa album art Ray Brown Trio / Gene Harris, Jeff Hamilton Ray Brown Trio / Gene Harris, Jeff Hamilton - Summer Wind - Live At The Loa (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4426 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CCD-4451 Gene Harris - Live At The 1990 Concord Jazz Festival, First Set album art Ed Bickert, Alan Dawson, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Al Grey, Gene Harris, Rob McConnell, Benny Powell, Neil Swainson Ed Bickert, Alan Dawson, Harry "Sweets" Edison*, Al Grey, Gene Harris, Rob McConnell, Benny Powell, Neil Swainson - Live At The 1990 Concord Jazz Festival, First Set (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4451 US 1991 Sell This Version
CCD-4454 Gene Harris - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival Third Set album art Ernestine Anderson, Ed Bickert, Gene Harris, Harold Jones, Marshall Royal, Lynn Seaton, Frank Wess Ernestine Anderson, Ed Bickert, Gene Harris, Harold Jones, Marshall Royal, Lynn Seaton, Frank Wess - Live At The Concord Jazz Festival Third Set (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4454 US 1991 Sell This Version
CCD-4536 Gene Harris - At Maybeck album art Gene Harris At Maybeck(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4536 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 35338 2 4 Gene Harris - Live At The 'It Club' album art Gene Harris And The Three Sounds Gene Harris And The Three Sounds - Live At The 'It Club' (Album) Blue Note CDP 7243 8 35338 2 4 US 1996 Sell This Version
CCD-4758-2 Gene Harris - In His Hands album art Gene Harris In His Hands (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4758-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CCD-4785-2 Gene Harris - (Down Home) Blues album art Gene Harris, Jack McDuff* Gene Harris, Jack McDuff* - (Down Home) Blues (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4785-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
CCD-4808-2 Gene Harris - Live album art Gene Harris & The Philip Morris All-Stars Gene Harris & The Philip Morris All-Stars - Live (Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4808-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
CCD-4859-2 Gene Harris - Alley Cats album art Gene Harris Alley Cats(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4859-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
7243 5 23997 2 7 Gene Harris - Live At The 'It Club' Volume 2 album art Gene Harris And The Three Sounds Gene Harris And The Three Sounds - Live At The 'It Club' Volume 2(CD, Album) Blue Note 7243 5 23997 2 7 US 2000 Sell This Version