Reuben Wilson

Real Name:
Reuben Lincoln Wilson
Profile:
American jazz organist.
Played with : Bobby Hutcherson, Herb Lewis, Eddie Williams (drummer), George Freeman, "Wildare Express", Grant Green, Melvin Sparks and others.

Born : April 09, 1935 in Mounds, Oklahoma.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BST 84295 K Reuben Wilson - On Broadway album art Reuben Wilson On Broadway (Album) Blue Note BST 84295 K Germany 1968 Sell This Version
BST 84317 Reuben Wilson - Love Bug album art Reuben Wilson Love Bug (Album) Blue Note BST 84317 US 1969 Sell This Version
8 90560 Reuben Wilson - Blue Mode album art Reuben Wilson Blue Mode (Album) Blue Note 8 90560 US 1970 Sell This Version
BST-84377 Reuben Wilson - Set Us Free album art Reuben Wilson Set Us Free (Album) Blue Note BST-84377 US 1971 Sell This Version
BST 84365 Reuben Wilson - A Groovy Situation album art Reuben Wilson A Groovy Situation (Album) Blue Note BST 84365 US 1971 Sell This Version
GM 511 Reuben Wilson - The Sweet Life album art Reuben Wilson The Sweet Life (Album) Groove Merchant GM 511 US 1972 Sell This Version
GM 523 Reuben Wilson - The Cisco Kid album art Reuben Wilson The Cisco Kid (Album) Groove Merchant GM 523 US 1973 Sell This Version
EFA CD 06341 Reuben Wilson - Organ Donor album art Reuben Wilson Organ Donor (Album) Ausfahrt Musikverlag GMBH EFA CD 06341 US 1997 Sell This Version
CBD 27106 Reuben Wilson - Down With It album art Reuben Wilson Down With It(CD, Album) Cannonball Records (2) CBD 27106 US 1998 Sell This Version
JZZ20309-2 Reuben Wilson - Organ Blues album art Reuben Wilson Organ Blues(CD, Album) Jazzateria JZZ20309-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
CD 8776 Reuben Wilson - Boogaloo To The Beastie Boys album art Reuben Wilson Boogaloo To The Beastie Boys (Album) Scufflin' Records CD 8776 US 2004 Sell This Version
SCD 2064 Reuben Wilson - Fun House album art Reuben Wilson Fun House(CD, Album) Savant SCD 2064 US 2005 Sell This Version
SCD 2076 Reuben Wilson - Movin' On album art Reuben Wilson Movin' On(CD, Album) Savant SCD 2076 US 2006 Sell This Version
18V1048 Reuben Wilson - The Godfathers Of Groove album art Reuben Wilson, Bernard "Pretty" Purdie*, Grant Green Jr. With Special Guest: Jerry Jemmott Reuben Wilson, Bernard "Pretty" Purdie*, Grant Green Jr. With Special Guest: Jerry Jemmott - The Godfathers Of Groove(CD, Album) Showplace Record Productions 18V1048 USA & Canada 2006 Sell This Version
18V 1059 Reuben Wilson - Azure Te album art Reuben Wilson Azure Te(CD, Album) 18th & Vine 18V 1059 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BN-1961 Reuben Wilson - Orange Peel / Knock On Wood album art Reuben Wilson Orange Peel / Knock On Wood (Single) Blue Note BN-1961 US 1969 Sell This Version
SGM 1023 Reuben Wilson - The Cisco Kid album art Reuben Wilson The Cisco Kid (Single) Groove Merchant SGM 1023 US 1973 Sell This Version
SGM 1013 Reuben Wilson - I'll Take You There / Creampuff  album art Reuben Wilson I'll Take You There / Creampuff (Single) Groove Merchant SGM 1013 US 1973 Sell This Version
PEO 109 Reuben Wilson - I'll Take You There album art Reuben Wilson I'll Take You There(7", Single) People (6) PEO 109 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CA 5700 Reuben Wilson - Back Rub / Tight Money album art Reuben Wilson Back Rub / Tight Money(7", Single) Cadet CA 5700 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
6078 700 Reuben Wilson - Got To Get Your Own album art Reuben Wilson Got To Get Your Own(7", Single) Chess 6078 700 UK 1976 Sell This Version
BHIGH001 Reuben Wilson - Body Fusion / Got To Get Your Own album art Starvue / Reuben Wilson Starvue / Reuben Wilson - Body Fusion / Got To Get Your Own Brooklyn Highs BHIGH001 US 2015 Sell This Version
PPR-011 Reuben Wilson - Inner City Blues / Never Can Say Goodbye album art Reuben Wilson Inner City Blues / Never Can Say Goodbye(7", Single, Ltd) Positive Pay For Records, Groove Merchant PPR-011 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
GSC 45 28 Reuben Wilson - We're In Love (Remastered Edit) / Valdez In The Country (Remastered Edit) album art Reuben Wilson / Donny Hathaway Reuben Wilson / Donny Hathaway - We're In Love (Remastered Edit) / Valdez In The Country (Remastered Edit)(7", Promo) Galaxy Sound Co. GSC 45 28 US 2021 Sell This Version
IU-105 Reuben Wilson - Eric's Theme album art Rubin Wilson* Eric's Theme(7") InUnity Records IU-105 US Unknown Sell This Version