Bobby Hutcherson

Real Name:
Robert Hutcherson
Profile:
Bobby Hutcherson (born January 27, 1941, Los Angeles, California, USA – died August 15, 2016, Montara, California, USA) was an American jazz vibraphone and marimba player.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BST 84198 Bobby Hutcherson - Dialogue album art Bobby Hutcherson Dialogue (Album) Blue Note BST 84198 US 1965 Sell This Version
BLP 4213 Bobby Hutcherson - Components album art Bobby Hutcherson Components (Album) Blue Note BLP 4213 US 1966 Sell This Version
CS 9497 Bobby Hutcherson - New View! album art The New John Handy Quintet With Bobby Hutcherson The New John Handy Quintet With Bobby Hutcherson - New View! (Album) Columbia CS 9497 US 1967 Sell This Version
84231, BST 84231 Bobby Hutcherson - Happenings album art Bobby Hutcherson Happenings (Album) Blue Note 84231, BST 84231 US 1967 Sell This Version
BST 84291 Bobby Hutcherson - Total Eclipse album art Bobby Hutcherson Total Eclipse (Album) Blue Note BST 84291 US 1968 Sell This Version
BNST 4244 Bobby Hutcherson - Stick-Up! album art Bobby Hutcherson Stick-Up! (Album) Blue Note BNST 4244 US 1968 Sell This Version
BST 84333, BST–84333 Bobby Hutcherson - Now! album art Bobby Hutcherson Now! (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note BST 84333, BST–84333 US 1970 Sell This Version
BST-84376 Bobby Hutcherson - Head On album art Bobby Hutcherson Head On (Album) Blue Note BST-84376 US 1971 Sell This Version
BST-84362, BST 84362 Bobby Hutcherson - San Francisco album art Bobby Hutcherson Featuring Harold Land Bobby Hutcherson Featuring Harold Land - San Francisco (Album) Blue Note BST-84362, BST 84362 US 1971 Sell This Version
BST 84416 Bobby Hutcherson - Natural Illusions album art Bobby Hutcherson Natural Illusions (Album) Blue Note BST 84416 US 1972 Sell This Version
ENJA 2030 Bobby Hutcherson - Live At The Festival album art Bill Evans, Bobby Hutcherson, Karin Krog, Archie Shepp Bill Evans, Bobby Hutcherson, Karin Krog, Archie Shepp - Live At The Festival (Album) Enja Records ENJA 2030 US 1973 Sell This Version
BN-LA 249 Bobby Hutcherson - Live At Montreux album art Bobby Hutcherson Live At Montreux (Album) Blue Note BN-LA 249 France 1974 Sell This Version
BN-LA257-G Bobby Hutcherson - Cirrus album art Bobby Hutcherson Cirrus (Album) Blue Note BN-LA257-G US 1974 Sell This Version
BN-LA369-G Bobby Hutcherson - Linger Lane album art Bobby Hutcherson Linger Lane (Album) Blue Note BN-LA369-G US 1975 Sell This Version
BN-EA551-H Bobby Hutcherson - Montara album art Bobby Hutcherson Montara (Album) Blue Note BN-EA551-H US 1975 Sell This Version
BN-LA615-G Bobby Hutcherson - Waiting album art Bobby Hutcherson Waiting (Album) Blue Note BN-LA615-G US 1976 Sell This Version
BN-LA710-G Bobby Hutcherson - The View From The Inside album art Bobby Hutcherson The View From The Inside (Album) Blue Note BN-LA710-G US 1977 Sell This Version
BN-LA789-H Bobby Hutcherson - Knucklebean album art Bobby Hutcherson Knucklebean (Album) Blue Note BN-LA789-H US 1977 Sell This Version
JC 35550 Bobby Hutcherson - Highway One album art Bobby Hutcherson Highway One (Album) Columbia JC 35550 US 1978 Sell This Version
JC 35814 Bobby Hutcherson - Conception: The Gift Of Love album art Bobby Hutcherson Conception: The Gift Of Love (Album) Columbia JC 35814 US 1979 Sell This Version
31C 052 82960 Bobby Hutcherson - Spiral album art Bobby Hutcherson Spiral (Album) Blue Note 31C 052 82960 Brazil 1979 Sell This Version
GXF 3061 Bobby Hutcherson - Oblique album art Bobby Hutcherson Oblique (Album) Blue Note GXF 3061 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
LT-1044 Bobby Hutcherson - Patterns album art Bobby Hutcherson Patterns (Album) Blue Note LT-1044 US 1980 Sell This Version
FC 36402 Bobby Hutcherson - Un Poco Loco album art Bobby Hutcherson Un Poco Loco (Album) Columbia FC 36402 US 1980 Sell This Version
LT-1086 Bobby Hutcherson - Medina album art Bobby Hutcherson Medina (Album) Blue Note LT-1086 US 1980 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 2 Reviews

Add Review

jazzjazz

jazzjazz

August 17, 2016
RIP.....

What a body of work, both his playing and composing were outstanding. We were blessed to have his talent for so long. Bless....
jkds70

jkds70

August 16, 2016
RIP you and your music will live on forever.. Some of the best ever LPs for me especially with Harold Land and Duke Pearson producing. Heaven will be a sweet sounding place with those guys...

Videos (121) Edit