Sylvain Sylvain

Real Name:
Sylvain Mizrahi
Profile:
US rock guitarist, born in Cairo, Egypt in 1951. Primarily known as the rhythm guitarist in the New York Dolls, he has also performed as a member of Batusis and as a solo artist.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Sylvain Sylvain Discography Tracks

Albums

Sylvain Sylvain - Sylvain Sylvain album art Sylvain Sylvain Sylvain Sylvain (Album, MiniAlbum) RCA, RCA Victor US 1979 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - Syl Sylvain And The Teardrops album art Sylvain Sylvain Syl Sylvain And The Teardrops (Album, MiniAlbum) RCA Victor, RCA France 1981 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - 78 Criminals album art The Criminals* / Sylvain Sylvain The Criminals* / Sylvain Sylvain - 78 Criminals (Album) Fan Club France 1985 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - Tokyo Dolls...Live! album art David* & Sylvain* David* & Sylvain* - Tokyo Dolls...Live! (Album) Fan Club France 1986 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - (Sleep) Baby Doll album art Sylvain Sylvain (Sleep) Baby Doll (Album) Fishhead Records US 1997 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - Live In Sweden 1984 album art Johnny Thunders & Sylvain Sylvain Johnny Thunders & Sylvain Sylvain - Live In Sweden 1984 (Album) Solid Records (6) Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Sylvain Sylvain - ...In Teenage News album art Sylvain Sylvain ...In Teenage News(CD, Album) Fishhead Records none US 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sylvain Sylvain - Emily album art Sylvain Sylvain Emily (Single) RCA France 1979 Sell This Version
JJ-12010 Sylvain Sylvain - 14th Street Beat album art Sylvain Sylvain 14th Street Beat(10", Single) RCA JJ-12010 US 1979 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - Every Boy And Every Girl album art Sylvain Sylvain Every Boy And Every Girl (Single) RCA Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Sylvain Sylvain - Teenage News album art Sylvain Sylvain Teenage News (Single) RCA Australia 1980 Sell This Version
103655 Sylvain Sylvain - I'm So Sorry album art Sylvain Sylvain I'm So Sorry(7", Single) RCA Victor 103655 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
PB 9500 Sylvain Sylvain - Every Boy And Every Girl album art Sylvain Sylvain Every Boy And Every Girl(7", Single, Promo) RCA PB 9500 UK 1980 Sell This Version
PB 9600 Sylvain Sylvain Every Boy And Every Girl(7", Single, Promo) RCA PB 9600 UK 1980 Sell This Version
SSS 501 Sylvain Sylvain - Out With The Wrong Woman album art Sylvain Sylvain Out With The Wrong Woman(7") Sing Sing Records SSS 501 Scandinavia 1983 Sell This Version
PB 60149 Sylvain Sylvain - This Is It album art Roman Sandals Featuring Sylvain Sylvain Roman Sandals Featuring Sylvain Sylvain - This Is It(7", Single) RCA Victor PB 60149 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
none Sylvain Sylvain - Leaving New York album art Sylvain Sylvain Leaving New York(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none US 2012

Compilations

Sylvain Sylvain - Sylvain Sylvain / Syl Sylvain And The Teardrops album art Sylvain Sylvain Sylvain Sylvain / Syl Sylvain And The Teardrops (Album, Comp) RCA Europe 1985 Sell This Version
EAR004 Sylvain Sylvain - New York's A Go Go album art Sylvain Sylvain New York's A Go Go(2xCD, Comp) Easy Action EAR004 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit