Tico Torres

Real Name:
Hector Juan Samuel Torres
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist for Bon Jovi, born October 7, 1953 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Eva Herzigova from 1996 to 1998 (divorced).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

TFLP 75600 Tico Torres - I Wait  album art Gary T'to And The Loose Change Band Made In Usa Gary T'to And The Loose Change Band - I Wait (LP, Album) Tyfon Rock TFLP 75600 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Face Facts album art T. Roth & Another Pretty Face (2) T. Roth & Another Pretty Face (2) - Face Facts (Album) Reflection Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Flip album art Nils Lofgren Nils Lofgren - Flip (Album) Alpha Records, Alpha Records Scandinavia 1985 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - 7800° Fahrenheit album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - 7800° Fahrenheit (Album) Mercury, Mercury US 1985 Sell This Version
GSLP 2023 BS Tico Torres - Document In Japan album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Document In Japan(2xLP, Unofficial) Golden Stars (2) GSLP 2023 BS Italy 1991 Sell This Version
01612-65069-2 Tico Torres - Scene Of The Crime  album art Killer Joe Killer Joe - Scene Of The Crime (CD, Album) Hard Ticket Entertainment 01612-65069-2 US 1991 Sell This Version
RSCD3005, RSCD 3005, RSD3005 Tico Torres - The Very Best Of album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - The Very Best Of(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Rs Records, Rs Records, Rs Records RSCD3005, RSCD 3005, RSD3005 1993 Sell This Version
858 417-2 Tico Torres - Dry County (Live) album art Bon Jovi Waltzing Matilda (Live) Bon Jovi - Dry County (Live)(CD, Single, Gol) Jambco, Mercury 858 417-2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
KJF-31-867 Tico Torres - More Of (These Days) album art Bon Jovi Crazy (Live) Bon Jovi - More Of (These Days)(CD, Album, Unofficial) PolyGram (2), Mercury (2) KJF-31-867 Europe 1995 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - These Days album art Bon Jovi Crazy (Live) Bon Jovi - These Days (Album) Mercury Europe 1995 Sell This Version
A.T.S. 001-2 Tico Torres - We're Home For X-Mas '95 album art Bon Jovi Crazy (Willie Nelson Cover) Bon Jovi - We're Home For X-Mas '95(2xCD, Unofficial, boo) Not On Label (Bon Jovi) A.T.S. 001-2 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Sounds From Home album art Delaney* Rock-n-Roll Lane Delaney* - Sounds From Home (Album) Zane Records US 1998 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - 100,000,000 Bon Jovi Fans Can't Be Wrong  album art Bon Jovi Only In My Dreams (Unreleased) Bon Jovi - 100,000,000 Bon Jovi Fans Can't Be Wrong (Comp) Island Records, Island Records Europe 2004 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - This House Is Not For Sale album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - This House Is Not For Sale (Single) Island Records Europe 2016
Tico Torres - With A Little Help From My Friends album art Bon Jovi Crazy Bon Jovi - With A Little Help From My Friends (Comp) Collect Songs Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

TFLP 75600 Tico Torres - I Wait  album art Gary T'to And The Loose Change Band Gary T'to And The Loose Change Band - I Wait (LP, Album) Tyfon Rock TFLP 75600 Sweden 1978 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Face Facts album art T. Roth & Another Pretty Face (2) T. Roth & Another Pretty Face (2) - Face Facts (Album) Reflection Records US 1980 Sell This Version
VISA 7014 Tico Torres - The Sounds Of Asbury Park album art Various Passion & Pain and 1 more… Various - The Sounds Of Asbury Park(LP, Comp) Visa Records VISA 7014 US 1980 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Roar (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Theme Music) album art Various Orchestrated And Conducted By Terence P. Minogue Perfomed by The National Philharmonic Orchestra More Than Meets The Eye and 1 more… Various Orchestrated And Conducted By Terence P. Minogue Perfomed by The National Philharmonic Orchestra - Roar (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack And Theme Music) (Album) Interfusion Australia 1981 Sell This Version
VER 11 Tico Torres - She Don't Know Me album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - She Don't Know Me(7", Single) Vertigo VER 11 UK 1984 Sell This Version
VER 14 Tico Torres - Runaway album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Runaway(7", Single) Vertigo VER 14 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Makin' The Point album art Franke & The Knockouts Franke & The Knockouts - Makin' The Point (Album) MCA Records US 1984 Sell This Version
Tico Torres - Bon Jovi album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Bon Jovi (Album) Mercury, Mercury France 1984 Sell This Version
880 353-1 Tico Torres - Live album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Live(12", EP) Mercury 880 353-1 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
VTS-M137-VH Tico Torres - Tokyo Road Live In Japan '85 album art Bon Jovi Bon Jovi - Tokyo Road Live In Japan '85(VHS, NTSC) Toshiba VTS-M137-VH Japan 1985 Sell This Version