Richie Kotzen

Real Name:
Richard Dale Kotzen, Jr.
Profile:
Richard Dale "Richie" Kotzen, Jr. (born February 3, 1970, Reading, Pennsylvania) is an US American guitarist, singer, songwriter and producer. Husband of Julia Lage.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SH-1042 Richie Kotzen — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen (Album) Shrapnel Records SH-1042 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JRPL-1027, RR-9369 Richie Kotzen's Fever Dream — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen's Fever Dream (Album) Roadrunner Records JRPL-1027, RR-9369 South Korea 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-1056C Electric Joy — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Electric Joy (Album) Roadrunner Records SH-1056C US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DGCD-24712 Mother Head's Family Reunion — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Mother Head's Family Reunion (Album) Geffen Records DGCD-24712 US 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-1085-2 Tilt — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen / Greg Howe Richie Kotzen / Greg Howe - Tilt (Album) Shrapnel Records SH-1085-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH-1092-2 The Inner Galactic Fusion Experience — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen The Inner Galactic Fusion Experience (Album) Shrapnel Records SH-1092-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PSCW-5347 Wave Of Emotion — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Wave Of Emotion (Album) Geronimo (2), Polystar PSCW-5347 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SH 11102 Project — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen / Greg Howe Richie Kotzen / Greg Howe - Project (Album) Shrapnel Records SH 11102 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PSCR-5610 Something To Say — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Something To Say (Album) Polystar PSCR-5610 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BES001 What Is ... — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen What Is ... (Album) Victor BES001 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BB 20402 Bi-Polar Blues — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Bi-Polar Blues (Album) Blues Bureau International BB 20402 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VICP-60783 Break It All Down — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Break It All Down (Album) Victor VICP-60783 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YCCY-00002 Slow — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Slow (Album) Lion Music YCCY-00002 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RK3778 Acoustic Cuts — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Acoustic Cuts (Album) Headroom-Inc RK3778 US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YCCY-00006 Change — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Change (Album) Frontiers Records YCCY-00006 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MMVT 1038 Get Up — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Get Up (Album) Yamaha Music Communications MMVT 1038 Taiwan 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BVC2-34022 Ai Senshi Soldiers Of Sorrow Z×R — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Ai Senshi Soldiers Of Sorrow Z×R(CD, Album) WOWOW, BMG Japan BVC2-34022 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0003 Into The Black — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Into The Black (Album) Frontiers Records 0003 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0004 Return Of The Mother Head's Family Reunion — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Return Of The Mother Head's Family Reunion (Album) Frontiers Records 0004 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0005 Live In Sao Paulo — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Live In Sao Paulo (Album) Frontiers Records 0005 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
YRCG-90002 Bootlegged In Brazil — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Bootlegged In Brazil (Album) Yoshimoto R and C Co., LTD. YRCG-90002 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0007 Peace Sign — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Peace Sign (Album) Headroom-Inc 0007 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0010 24 Hours — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen 24 Hours(CD, Album) Headroom-Inc 0010 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0011 Cannibals — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Cannibals (Album) Headroom-Inc 0011 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0012 Salting Earth — Richie Kotzen Richie Kotzen Salting Earth(CD, Album) Headroom-Inc 0012 US 2017 Sell This Version