Mats Olausson

Real Name:
Mats Johan Olausson
Profile:
Mats Olausson (born 17 April 1961, Gothenburg, Sweden – died 18 February 2015, Rayong, Thailand) was a Swedish keyboard player, composer and producer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mats Olausson Discography Tracks

Vocals

PL 40266 Mats Olausson - Kamikaze album art Motvind Motvind - Kamikaze(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40266 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - Eclipse album art Yngwie Malmsteen Yngwie Malmsteen - Eclipse (Album) Polydor Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Y 1013 Mats Olausson - Ying Yang's First Stand album art Yngwie J. Malmsteen* Yngwie J. Malmsteen* - Ying Yang's First Stand(2xLP, Unofficial) Bud Records (2) Y 1013 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - The Yngwie Malmsteen Collection album art Yngwie Malmsteen Yngwie Malmsteen - The Yngwie Malmsteen Collection (Comp) Polydor US 1991 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - I Can't Wait album art Yngwie Malmsteen Yngwie Malmsteen - I Can't Wait (EP) Canyon International Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - Live!! album art Yngwie Malmsteen Yngwie Malmsteen - Live!! (Album, Maxi) Dream Catcher Indonesia 1998 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - Alchemy album art Yngwie J. Malmsteen's Rising Force Yngwie J. Malmsteen's Rising Force - Alchemy (Album) Dream Catcher Russia 1999 Sell This Version
PCCY-01446 Mats Olausson - Anthology 1994-1999 = アンソロジー 1994-1999 album art Yngwie Malmsteen = イングヴェイ・マルムスティーン* Wield My Sword = ウィールド・マイ・ソード and 1 more… Yngwie Malmsteen = イングヴェイ・マルムスティーン* - Anthology 1994-1999 = アンソロジー 1994-1999(CD, Comp, Ltd, Sli) Canyon International PCCY-01446 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
UICY-90273/8 Mats Olausson - Complete Box Polydor Years album art Yngwie Malmsteen Yngwie Malmsteen - Complete Box Polydor Years(6xCD, Album, Ltd, RE + Box, Comp) Polydor UICY-90273/8 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

BBT S-16 Mats Olausson - Oasis album art Rasa (4) Rasa (4) - Oasis(LP) Lotus Eye Records BBT S-16 Sweden 1979 Sell This Version
FR-1110 Mats Olausson - Don´t Wanna Talk About Her album art Public Public - Don´t Wanna Talk About Her(7", Wit) Frituna FR-1110 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - Anne-Lie Rydé album art Anne-Lie Rydé Anne-Lie Rydé - Anne-Lie Rydé (Album) EMI Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
PTS 326 Mats Olausson - Frusna Tårar / Sommar album art Nadir (23) Nadir (23) - Frusna Tårar / Sommar(7", Single) Pro Tape Records PTS 326 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
PL 40266 Mats Olausson - Kamikaze album art Motvind Motvind - Kamikaze(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40266 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - Sinnenas Rike album art Lustans Lakejer Redheads and 6 more… Lustans Lakejer - Sinnenas Rike (Album) Stranded Rekords Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
REK 071 Mats Olausson - Brustna Hjärtans Patrull album art Lustans Lakejer Lustans Lakejer - Brustna Hjärtans Patrull(7", Single) Stranded Rekords REK 071 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - ANC Galan album art Svensk Rock Mot Apartheid All For The Love Of Rock And Roll Svensk Rock Mot Apartheid - ANC Galan (Album) Amalthea Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
WS 001 Mats Olausson - Svartsjukan / På Väg Igen album art Anna (6) Anna (6) - Svartsjukan / På Väg Igen(7", Single) Double You Production WS 001 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
1361811 Mats Olausson - I Mina Rum album art Anne-Lie Rydé Anne-Lie Rydé - I Mina Rum(LP, Album) EMI 1361811 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
WLP 1001 Mats Olausson - Anna album art Anna (6) Längtan Till Solen (Sahara Electric) Anna (6) - Anna(LP, Album) Double You Production WLP 1001 Sweden 1985 Sell This Version
1362157 Mats Olausson - Ansikte Mot Ansikte album art Anne-Lie Rydé Anne-Lie Rydé - Ansikte Mot Ansikte(7") EMI 1362157 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
1362651 Mats Olausson - Gränsland album art Basse Wickman Basse Wickman - Gränsland(LP, Album) EMI 1362651 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - Den Sista Flykten album art Anne-Lie Rydé Anne-Lie Rydé - Den Sista Flykten (Album) EMI Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Mats Olausson - TipTap album art Various Farfar Various - TipTap (Album) The Record Station Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
MAGS 101 Mats Olausson - Someone Like You / Time album art Von Rosen Von Rosen - Someone Like You / Time(7", Single) Magic (3) MAGS 101 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version