Johnny Gayden

Real Name:
Johnny B. Gayden
Profile:
American blues, funk and rock bassist.
Recorded with Albert Collins, Johnny Copeland, Robert Cray, Johnny Winter, Gary Moore, John Primer, Son Seals, A.C. Reed, Junior Wells, Koko Taylor and many others.

Born : 1953 in Chicago, Illinois.
In Groups:
Variations: