Zakk Wylde

Real Name:
Jeffrey Phillip Wielandt
Profile:
Zakk Wylde (born on January 14, 1967 in Bayonne, New Jersey) is an American musician, who is best known for his roles as a guitarist for Ozzy Osbourne and founder of heavy metal band Black Label Society. He was lead guitarist and vocalist in Pride & Glory, who released one self-titled album in 1994 before disbanding. As a solo artist he released Book of Shadows in 1996.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Zakk Wylde Discography Tracks

Albums

Zakk Wylde - Book Of Shadows album art Zakk Wylde Book Of Shadows (Album, Comp) Geffen Records US 1996 Sell This Version
PHCW-1072 Zakk Wylde - Stronger Than Death = 暴拳王~ストロンガー・ザン・デス album art Black Label Society, Zakk Wylde = ザック・ワイルド* Black Label Society, Zakk Wylde = ザック・ワイルド* - Stronger Than Death = 暴拳王~ストロンガー・ザン・デス(CD, Album, Red) Mercury PHCW-1072 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
VICP-63008 Zakk Wylde - Mafia = マフィア album art ザック・ワイルド*, Black Label Society = ブラック・レーベル・ソサイアティ* ザック・ワイルド*, Black Label Society = ブラック・レーベル・ソサイアティ* - Mafia = マフィア(CD, Album) Victor VICP-63008 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
Zakk Wylde - Book Of Shadows II album art Zakk Wylde Book Of Shadows II (Album) eOne Europe 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Zakk Wylde - Between Heaven And Hell album art Zakk Wylde Between Heaven And Hell (Single) Geffen Records US 1996 Sell This Version
IOMCD 261 Zakk Wylde - In The Summertime album art Derek Sherinian Featuring Billy Idol, Slash (3) & Zakk Wylde Derek Sherinian Featuring Billy Idol, Slash (3) & Zakk Wylde - In The Summertime(CD, Single) Inside Out Music IOMCD 261 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
none Zakk Wylde Sleeping Dogs(CDr, Single, Promo) Spinefarm Records none UK 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

PRO-CD-4893 Zakk Wylde - 5-Cut Sampler album art Zakk Wylde 5-Cut Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4893 US 1996 Sell This Version