Mietta

Real Name:
Daniela Miglietta
Profile:
Italian pop singer (born November 12th, 1969, Taranto). Her biggest success came in 1990 at the Sanremo Festival where she sings with Amedeo Minghi Vattene Amore, single record selling over 150,000 copies.
Sites:
[a299780]

Artist

Mietta Discography Tracks

Albums

Mietta Canzoni (Album) Fonit Cetra Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
Mietta Volano Le Pagine (Album) Fonit Cetra Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Mietta Lasciamoci Respirare (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Mietta Cambia Pelle (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Mietta Daniela E' Felice (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Mietta La Mia Anima (Album) WEA Germany 1998 Sell This Version
Mietta Per Esempio...Per Amore (Album) Wea Italy 2003 Sell This Version
82876848192 Mietta 74100(CD, Album) Ambra Music, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876848192 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
88697277882 Mietta Con Il Sole Nelle Mani(CD, Album) Epic, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697277882 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
8034125841240 Mietta Due Soli...(CD, Album) Carosello 50 Anni 8034125841240 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP 1861 Mietta Sogno(7") Fonit Cetra SP 1861 Italy 1988 Sell This Version
SP 1872 Mietta Canzoni(7") Fonit Cetra SP 1872 Italy 1989 Sell This Version
Mietta Vattene Amore (Single, Maxi) Fonit Cetra Germany 1990 Sell This Version
JB 823 Mietta E Amedeo Minghi / Mino Reitano Mietta E Amedeo Minghi / Mino Reitano - Vattene Amore / Vorrei(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra, Centotre JB 823 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
JB 824 Mango (2) / Mietta Mango (2) / Mietta - Nella Mia Città / La Farfalla(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra JB 824 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
JB 818 Mia Martini / Mietta Mia Martini / Mietta - Almeno Tu Nell'Universo / Canzoni(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra JB 818 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Mietta Dubbi No / L'Amore Esagera (Single) Fonit Cetra Italy 1991 Sell This Version
JB 826 Mietta / Amedeo Minghi Mietta / Amedeo Minghi - Dubbi No / Nené(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra JB 826 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
145928-7 Mietta Cuore Di Metallo(7") Busy Music 145928-7 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
JB 368 Mietta / Kim Basinger Mietta / Kim Basinger - Il Gioco Delle Parti / Let's Do It(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra, Hollywood Records JB 368 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
none Mietta Lasciamoci Respirare / Gente Comune(CD, Single, Promo) Fonit Cetra none Italy 1992 Sell This Version
JB 831 Mietta E I Ragazzi di via Meda / Alessandro Canino Mietta E I Ragazzi di via Meda / Alessandro Canino - Figli Di Chi / Tu Tu Tu Tu(7", Jukebox) Fonit Cetra JB 831 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
MCD 01 Mietta Cambia Pelle(CD, Maxi) Fonit Cetra MCD 01 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
DLP 655 Mietta Fuori Da Te / Eccitazione(12") Fonit Cetra DLP 655 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
MCD 08 Mietta Tu Sei Te(CD, Single) Fonit Cetra MCD 08 Italy 1995 Sell This Version