George Braith

Real Name:
George Braithwaite.
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist (alto, tenor, stritch and braith horn) player.

Born : June 27, 1939 in New York City, New York.
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BLP 4161 George Braith - Soul Stream album art George Braith Soul Stream (Album) Blue Note BLP 4161 US 1963 Sell This Version
BLP 4148, 4148 George Braith - Two Souls In One album art George Braith Two Souls In One (Album) Blue Note, Blue Note BLP 4148, 4148 US 1963 Sell This Version
PR 7474 George Braith - Laughing Soul album art George Braith Laughing Soul (Album) Prestige PR 7474 US 1966 Sell This Version
BST 84171, ST-84171 George Braith - Extension album art George Braith Extension (Album) Blue Note BST 84171, ST-84171 US 1967 Sell This Version
PR 7515 George Braith - Musart album art George Braith Musart (Album) Prestige PR 7515 US 1967 Sell This Version
KICJ 114 George Braith - Double Your Pleasure - Live At The University Of The Street album art George Braith Double Your Pleasure - Live At The University Of The Street (Album) Bellaphon, Paddle Wheel KICJ 114 Japan 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-430 George Braith - Collage / Cantelope Woman album art George Braith Collage / Cantelope Woman Prestige 45-430 US 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 5 24558 2 9 George Braith - The Complete Blue Note Sessions album art George Braith The Complete Blue Note Sessions (Comp) Blue Note 7243 5 24558 2 9 US 2001 Sell This Version