Spirit Of Sacrifice

Spirit Of Sacrifice

Real Name:
Tristan van Putten
Profile:
Spirit of Sacrifice is the alias of Tristan van Putten, artist of the Noisj label. Born on the 22nd of January 1986. In 2000 he began experimenting with musical productions, focusing on a raw, dark style of hardcore with influences varying from techno and hardcore to classical music. In late 2004 he delivered his debut track together with Demétri van Eck on Underground Society Records. Nowadays, he focuses on improving his skills and finalise new releases in the dark, 155BPM range of industrial hardcore. Also produces dark techno under the M40 alias.
Sites:
Aliases:

Spirit Of Sacrifice Discography

Singles & EPs

Chryzis & Spirit Of Sacrifice Chryzis & Spirit Of Sacrifice - Clash Of The Titans USR Netherlands 2005 Sell This Version