Real Name:
Dianne Reeves
Profile:
American jazz singer, born 23 October 1956. She currently lives in Denver, Colorado.

She has to date won 4 Grammy Awards for "Best Jazz Vocal Performance" for her albums
2001 In the Moment - Live In Concert
2002 The Calling: Celebrating Sarah Vaughan
2003 A Little Moonlight
2006 Good Night, and Good Luck (Soundtrack)
She is the only singer to have won this Grammy for three consecutive recordings.
Sites:
Variations:
Dianne Reeves - Sky Islands album art Caldera (2) Caldera (2) - Sky Islands (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 55221 2 3 Dianne Reeves - Great Jazz Vocalists Sing Strayhorn & Ellington album art Various I Got It Bad (And That Ain't Good) Various - Great Jazz Vocalists Sing Strayhorn & Ellington(CD, Comp) Blue Note CDP 7243 8 55221 2 3 US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 73550 2 6 Dianne Reeves - Billy Strayhorn Lush Life album art Elvis Costello, Dianne Reeves, Joe Lovano, Bill Charlap, Hank Jones, Paul Motian, George Mraz, Russell Malone So This Is Love and 4 more… Elvis Costello, Dianne Reeves, Joe Lovano, Bill Charlap, Hank Jones, Paul Motian, George Mraz, Russell Malone - Billy Strayhorn Lush Life(12", Album + CD, Album) Blue Note 7243 8 73550 2 6 US 2007 Sell This Version
BTCD0025 Dianne Reeves - Ebony Rain album art Mark Winkler Mark Winkler - Ebony Rain(CD, Album, RE, RM, Pap) Bella Terra Music BTCD0025 South Korea 2013 Sell This Version
7243 8 33060 2 2, 833 0602 Dianne Reeves - Bridges album art Dianne Reeves 1863 (as D. Reeves) Dianne Reeves - Bridges(CD, Album, RP) Blue Note, EMI 7243 8 33060 2 2, 833 0602 Europe Unknown Sell This Version