Real Name:
Dianne Reeves
Profile:
American jazz singer, born 23 October 1956. She currently lives in Denver, Colorado.

She has to date won 4 Grammy Awards for "Best Jazz Vocal Performance" for her albums
2001 In the Moment - Live In Concert
2002 The Calling: Celebrating Sarah Vaughan
2003 A Little Moonlight
2006 Good Night, and Good Luck (Soundtrack)
She is the only singer to have won this Grammy for three consecutive recordings.
Sites:
Variations: