Real Name:
Dianne Reeves
Profile:
American jazz singer, born 23 October 1956. She currently lives in Denver, Colorado.

She has to date won 4 Grammy Awards for "Best Jazz Vocal Performance" for her albums
2001 In the Moment - Live In Concert
2002 The Calling: Celebrating Sarah Vaughan
2003 A Little Moonlight
2006 Good Night, and Good Luck (Soundtrack)
She is the only singer to have won this Grammy for three consecutive recordings.
Sites:
Variations:
none Dianne Reeves - Instore Video Compilation (No.19) album art Various Better Days Various - Instore Video Compilation (No.19)(VHS, Comp, Promo, PAL) EMI, Capitol Records, Manhattan Records, Parlophone none UK 1987 Sell This Version
VALI-3388 Dianne Reeves - Live In Montreux - Tribute To Nesuhi Ertegun album art Various Introduction and 1 more… Various - Live In Montreux - Tribute To Nesuhi Ertegun(Laserdisc, 12", NTSC) Videoarts Music VALI-3388 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
PLMJA 00201 Dianne Reeves - New Stars On Blue Note album art Various The Nearness Of You and 3 more… Various - New Stars On Blue Note(Laserdisc, PAL, Comp) Blue Note PLMJA 00201 US 1989 Sell This Version
PILJ-1104 Dianne Reeves - Blue Note Visual - Inside Blue Note Video album art Various How High The Moon (From New Stars On Blue Note) Various - Blue Note Visual - Inside Blue Note Video(Laserdisc, 12", S/Sided, NTSC, CLV) Pioneer (3), LaserDisc Corporation, Blue Note PILJ-1104 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
EMZ-1786 Dianne Reeves - JVC Newport Jazz Festival ´04 album art Various Morning Has Broken and 1 more… Various - JVC Newport Jazz Festival ´04(DVD-V, Album, Dlx, Ltd, Promo, Multichannel, Dol) JVC, Japan EMZ-1786 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Paul Simon And Friends: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song album art Paul Simon Something So Right Paul Simon - Paul Simon And Friends: The Library of Congress Gershwin Prize for Popular Song (Album) Shout! Factory US 2009 Sell This Version