Real Name:
Dianne Reeves
Profile:
American jazz singer, born 23 October 1956. She currently lives in Denver, Colorado.

She has to date won 4 Grammy Awards for "Best Jazz Vocal Performance" for her albums
2001 In the Moment - Live In Concert
2002 The Calling: Celebrating Sarah Vaughan
2003 A Little Moonlight
2006 Good Night, and Good Luck (Soundtrack)
She is the only singer to have won this Grammy for three consecutive recordings.
Sites:
Variations:
Dianne Reeves - Yesterday's Dreams album art Alphonso Johnson Love's The Way I Feel 'Bout Cha (as Diane Reeves) Alphonso Johnson - Yesterday's Dreams (Album) Epic US 1976 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Sky Islands album art Caldera (2) Caldera (2) - Sky Islands (Album) Capitol Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - From Me To You album art George Duke Broken Dreams (as Diane Reeves) and 1 more… George Duke - From Me To You (Album) Epic Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Comin' Through album art Eddie Henderson Open Eyes (as Diane Reeves) and 1 more… Eddie Henderson - Comin' Through (Album) Capitol Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Feel The Heat album art Bill Summers Bill Summers - Feel The Heat (Album) Prestige Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Kinsman Dazz album art Kinsman Dazz Kinsman Dazz - Kinsman Dazz (Album) 20th Century Fox Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Time And Chance album art Caldera (2) Shanti Caldera (2) - Time And Chance (Album) Capitol Records US 1978 Sell This Version
UA-LA881-H Dianne Reeves - Flame album art Ronnie Laws Living Love (as Diane Reeves) Ronnie Laws - Flame(LP, Album) United Artists Records UA-LA881-H Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Streamline album art Lenny White Lenny White - Streamline (Album) Elektra, Elektra US 1978 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Splendor album art Splendor (3) Splendor (3) - Splendor (Album) Columbia Japan 1979 Sell This Version
LAPR-1006 Dianne Reeves - My Kind Of Music album art Rickey Kelly Rickey Kelly - My Kind Of Music(LP, Album) Los Angeles Phonograph Records LAPR-1006 US 1979 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Tender Togetherness album art Stanley Turrentine Only You And Me Stanley Turrentine - Tender Togetherness (Album) Elektra US 1981 Sell This Version
AR 143 Dianne Reeves - Home Again album art Stanley Turrentine Only You And Me Stanley Turrentine - Home Again(Cass, Comp) Atlantic Records (2) AR 143 Indonesia 1982 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Fiesta album art Victor Feldman Elusive Spirit Victor Feldman - Fiesta (Album) Palo Alto Records, Palo Alto Records US 1984 Sell This Version
PA8066, PA 8066 Victor Feldman Elusive Spirit Victor Feldman - Fiesta(LP, Album, Promo) Palo Alto Records, Palo Alto Records PA8066, PA 8066 US 1984 Sell This Version
none Dianne Reeves - Midland album art Billy Childs Billy Childs - Midland(LP) Lunacy Records (4) none US 1985 Sell This Version
002 Dianne Reeves - Identity Crisis album art Affirmation West Washington Blvd. (as Diane Reeves) Affirmation - Identity Crisis(LP) Rhombus Records 002 US 1985 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Magnetic album art Steps Ahead Magnetic Love Steps Ahead - Magnetic (Album) Elektra US 1986 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - George Duke album art George Duke George Duke - George Duke (Album) Elektra Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - This Side Up album art David Benoit David Benoit - This Side Up (Album) En Pointe US 1985 Sell This Version
PR7207 Dianne Reeves - Ebony Rain album art Mark Winkler Garden Of Earthly Delights Mark Winkler - Ebony Rain(LP, Album) PAUSA Records PR7207 US 1987 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Dianne Reeves album art Dianne Reeves Chan's Song (Never Said) and 7 more… Dianne Reeves - Dianne Reeves (Album) Blue Note Venezuela 1987 Sell This Version
D 160040 Dianne Reeves Chan's Song (Never Said) and 7 more… Dianne Reeves - Dianne Reeves(CD, Club) Blue Note D 160040 US 1987 Sell This Version
CJ32-5020 Dianne Reeves - The Nearness Of You album art Dianne Reeves Dianne Reeves - The Nearness Of You(CD, Album) Blue Note CJ32-5020 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - Joy Ryder album art Wayne Shorter Someplace Called and 1 more… Wayne Shorter - Joy Ryder (Album) Columbia, Columbia Japan 1988 Sell This Version