D. Reeves

Real Name:
Dianne Reeves
Profile:
American jazz singer, born 23 October 1956. She currently lives in Denver, Colorado.

She has to date won 4 Grammy Awards for "Best Jazz Vocal Performance" for her albums
2001 In the Moment - Live In Concert
2002 The Calling: Celebrating Sarah Vaughan
2003 A Little Moonlight
2006 Good Night, and Good Luck (Soundtrack)
She is the only singer to have won this Grammy for three consecutive recordings.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Dianne Reeves - Dianne Reeves album art Dianne Reeves Dianne Reeves (Album) Blue Note US 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 7243 8 21533 2 0 Dianne Reeves - New Morning album art Dianne Reeves New Morning(CD, Album) Blue Note CDP 7243 8 21533 2 0 France 1997 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - In The Moment / Live In Concert album art Dianne Reeves In The Moment / Live In Concert (Album) Blue Note US 2000 Sell This Version
Dianne Reeves - The Calling (Celebrating Sarah Vaughan) album art Dianne Reeves The Calling (Celebrating Sarah Vaughan) (Album) Blue Note US 2001 Sell This Version
7243 8 33060 2 2, 833 0602 Dianne Reeves - Bridges album art Dianne Reeves Bridges(CD, Album, RP) Blue Note, EMI 7243 8 33060 2 2, 833 0602 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dianne Reeves - Better Days (Remix) album art Dianne Reeves Better Days (Remix) (Single) Blue Note US 1987 Sell This Version

Compilations

Dianne Reeves - The Best Of Dianne Reeves album art Dianne Reeves The Best Of Dianne Reeves (Comp) Blue Note UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version