Bobby McFerrin

Bobby McFerrin

Real Name:
Robert Keith McFerrin Jr.
Profile:
American singer and conductor, born March 11, 1950 in Manhattan, New York.

Bobby McFerrin is the son of opera singer Robert McFerrin. His son Taylor McFerrin is also a musician and vocalist.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Bobby McFerrin Discography

Albums

Bobby McFerrin Bobby McFerrin (Album) Elektra Musician Greece 1982 Sell This Version
Lauren Newton / Urszula Dudziak / Jeanne Lee / Jay Clayton / Bobby McFerrin Lauren Newton / Urszula Dudziak / Jeanne Lee / Jay Clayton / Bobby McFerrin - Sorrow Is Not Forever-Love Is Vocal Summit (Album) Moers Music Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Chico Freeman Featuring Bobby McFerrin Chico Freeman Featuring Bobby McFerrin - Tangents (Album) Elektra Musician Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin The Voice (Album) Elektra Musician, Elektra Musician Germany 1984 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Spontaneous Inventions (Album) Blue Note Italy 1986 Sell This Version
WH-0701 Jack Nicholson, Bobby McFerrin Jack Nicholson, Bobby McFerrin - The Elephant's Child(LP, Album) Windham Hill Records WH-0701 US 1987 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Simple Pleasures (Album) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Rudyard Kipling, Jack Nicholson, Bobby McFerrin Rudyard Kipling, Jack Nicholson, Bobby McFerrin - How The Rhinoceros Got His Skin & How The Camel Got His Hump (Album) Windham Hill Records, Rabbit Ears Productions Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Richie Cole, Lee Konitz, Bobby McFerrin, James Moody & Bud Shank Richie Cole, Lee Konitz, Bobby McFerrin, James Moody & Bud Shank - The Many Faces Of Bird - The Music Of Charlie Parker (Album, Comp) Verve Digital US 1989 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Medicine Music (Album) EMI US 1990 Sell This Version
Yo-Yo MaBobby McFerrin Yo-Yo MaBobby McFerrin - Hush (Album) Sony Masterworks Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin & Chick Corea Bobby McFerrin & Chick Corea - Play (Album) Blue Note Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Bobby McFerrin, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra - Paper Music (Album) Sony Classical Australia 1995 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Bang!Zoom (Album) Blue Note Japan 1995 Sell This Version
none Bobby McFerrin With Laurnea Wilkerson* Bobby McFerrin With Laurnea Wilkerson* - Kenneth Feld Presents The Wizard Of Oz On Ice (Original Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Not On Label none US 1995 Sell This Version
Mozart* - Chick Corea, Bobby McFerrin, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra Mozart* - Chick Corea, Bobby McFerrin, The Saint Paul Chamber Orchestra - The Mozart Sessions (Album) Sony Classical Canada 1996 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Circlesongs (Album) Sony Classical Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Beyond Words (Album) Blue Note Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Vocabularies (Album) Emarcy, Universal Music Group International Russia 2010 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Spirityouall (Album) Sony Masterworks Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bobby Mcferrin Moondance / Jubilee Elektra New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
E-47470 Bobby McFerrin And Phoebe Snow Bobby McFerrin And Phoebe Snow - You've Really Got A Hold On Me(7") Elektra Musician E-47470 US 1982 Sell This Version
SPRO-9816 Bobby McFerrin Bobby McFerrin(12", Promo) Blue Note SPRO-9816 US 1986 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Thinkin' About Your Body (Maxi, Single) Blue Note, EMI Records Ltd. UK 1986 Sell This Version
Bobby McFerrin Don't Worry, Be Happy (Maxi, Single, EP) EMI-Manhattan Records US 1988 Sell This Version