Paul Weston (2)

Real Name:
Paul Wetstein
Profile:
Paul Weston was born, with the given name of Paul Wetstein, on March 12, 1912 in Springfield, Massachusetts. He died September 20, 1996 in Santa Monica, CA. He was a US pianist, arranger, conductor, composer and the original music director for Capitol Records.

Weston was the chief arranger for Tommy Dorsey's Orchestra from 1936 to 1940.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

H 218 Paul Weston (2) - Favorite Selections From The Vagabond King album art Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston (2) Gordon MacRae, Lucille Norman, Paul Weston (2) - Favorite Selections From The Vagabond King(10") Capitol Records H 218 US 1951 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You album art Liberace And Paul Weston (2) Liberace And Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1953 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Dream Time Music  album art Paul Weston (2) Dream Time Music (Album, EP) Columbia US 1953 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You album art Liberace And Paul Weston (2) Liberace And Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You Columbia Denmark 1953 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Music For Jennifer album art Paul Weston (2) Music For Jennifer (Album, EP) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
CL 6283 Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You Volume II album art Liberace And Paul Weston (2) Liberace And Paul Weston (2) - Concertos For You Volume II(10") Columbia CL 6283 Canada 1954 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Crescent City (The Moods Of New Orleans) album art Paul Weston (2) Crescent City (The Moods Of New Orleans) (Album) Columbia Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Music For Memories album art Paul Weston (2) Music For Memories Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
ST-1222 Paul Weston (2) - Music For Memories album art Paul Weston (2) Music For Memories(LP) Capitol Records ST-1222 UK 1958 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Music For Dreaming album art Paul Weston (2) Music For Dreaming Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Floatin' Like A Feather album art Paul Weston (2) Floatin' Like A Feather (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - The Sweet And The Swingin' album art Paul Weston (2) The Sweet And The Swingin' (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Jonathan And Darlene Edwards In Paris album art Jonathan And Darlene Edwards, Jo Stafford, Paul Weston (2) Jonathan And Darlene Edwards, Jo Stafford, Paul Weston (2) - Jonathan And Darlene Edwards In Paris Columbia US 1960 Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - The Bells Of Santa Ynez album art Paul Weston (2) The Bells Of Santa Ynez (Album) Capitol Records US 1963 Sell This Version
T-1563 Paul Weston (2) Music For My Love(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-1563 US 1964 Sell This Version
SW 91212 Paul Weston (2) - Romantic Reflections album art Paul Weston (2) Romantic Reflections(LP, Album, Club) Capitol Records SW 91212 US 1967 Sell This Version
COR - 110 Paul Weston (2) - Jo Stafford Sings American Folk Songs album art Jo Stafford, Paul Weston (2), Paul Weston And His Orchestra Jo Stafford, Paul Weston (2), Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Jo Stafford Sings American Folk Songs(LP, Album) Corinthian Records COR - 110 US 1977 Sell This Version
CDR-111 Paul Weston (2) - Songs of Faith, Hope and Love album art Jo Stafford, Kim Weston, Paul Weston (2) Jo Stafford, Kim Weston, Paul Weston (2) - Songs of Faith, Hope and Love(LP, Album, Mono) Corinthian Records CDR-111 US 1978 Sell This Version
ED 2604221, ED 260 4221 Paul Weston (2) - Love Songs By Margaret Whiting album art Margaret Whiting With The Orchestras Of Frank De Vol*, Billy Butterfield And Paul Weston (2) Margaret Whiting With The Orchestras Of Frank De Vol*, Billy Butterfield And Paul Weston (2) - Love Songs By Margaret Whiting(LP, Album, Mono, RE) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ED 2604221, ED 260 4221 UK 1984 Sell This Version
BBL7085 Paul Weston (2) - Love Music From Hollywood album art Paul Weston (2) Love Music From Hollywood(LP) Philips BBL7085 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Hollywood album art Paul Weston (2) Hollywood Columbia Special Products US Unknown Sell This Version
T299 Paul Weston (2) - Music For The Fireside album art Paul Weston (2) Music For The Fireside(LP) World Record Club T299 UK Unknown Sell This Version
Paul Weston (2) - Paul Weston Conducts album art Paul Weston (2) Paul Weston Conducts (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US Unknown Sell This Version
ROSS-6617 Paul Weston (2) - Something To Remember album art Paul Weston (2) Presents Jo Stafford Paul Weston (2) Presents Jo Stafford - Something To Remember(LP) Ross Records (2) ROSS-6617 US Unknown Sell This Version
B07121L Paul Weston (2) - Champagne Wine album art Paul Weston (2) Champagne Wine(LP) Philips B07121L UK Unknown Sell This Version