Dave Barbour

Dave Barbour

Real Name:
David Michael Barbour
Profile:
American guitarist, banjoist, and songwriter.

Born: 28 May 1912 in Long Island, New York, USA.
Died: 11 December 1965 in Malibu Beach, California, USA (aged 53).

Married to singer Peggy Lee (1943 to 1952).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: