Betty Hutton

Betty Hutton

Real Name:
Elizabeth June Thornburg
Profile:
American stage, film, and television actress, comedienne and singer, born 26 February 1921 in Battle Creek, Michigan, USA and died 11 March 2007 in Palm Springs, California, USA. Sister of Marion Hutton. She was married to Alan Livingston from 1955 to 1960 (divorced) and to Pete Candoli from 1960 to 1967 (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:
[a299950]

Artist

Betty Hutton Discography Tracks

Albums

Betty Hutton, Howard Keel Betty Hutton, Howard Keel - Annie Get Your Gun (Album) MGM Records Canada 1950 Sell This Version
LC 6639 Betty Hutton Capitol Presents(10", Album) Capitol Records LC 6639 UK 1953 Sell This Version
L547, L-547 Betty Hutton Satins And Spurs (The NBC-TV New Musical Comedy)(10", Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records L547, L-547 US 1954 Sell This Version
Betty Hutton Betty Hutton At The Saints & Sinners Ball Warner Bros. Records US 1959 Sell This Version
AEI 2120 Betty Hutton The Blonde Bombshell(LP) AEI Records AEI 2120 US 1984 Sell This Version
1565521 Betty Hutton A Square In The Social Circle(LP, Album, RE) Capitol Records 1565521 France 1985 Sell This Version
CLP 056 Betty Hutton A Square In The Social Circle(10", Album) Capitol Records CLP 056 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
EBF256 Betty Hutton A Square In The Social Circle(2x7", Album, EP) Capitol Records EBF256 US Unknown Sell This Version
6017 Betty Hutton, Fred Astaire, Dorothy Lamour, Fred MacMurray Betty Hutton, Fred Astaire, Dorothy Lamour, Fred MacMurray - Let's Dance / And The Angels Sing(LP) Caliban 6017 US Unknown Sell This Version
8702 Betty Hutton Hutton In Hollywood(LP, Album) Vedette Records (4) 8702 US Unknown Sell This Version
H.S. 405, No. 405 Dorothy Lamour, William Holden, Eddie Bracken (2), Betty Hutton, Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra Dorothy Lamour, William Holden, Eddie Bracken (2), Betty Hutton, Jimmy Dorsey And His Orchestra - The Fleet's In (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage, Hollywood Soundstage H.S. 405, No. 405 US Unknown Sell This Version
6020 Betty Hutton And Andy Russell (2) / Jeanette MacDonald And Lew Ayres Betty Hutton And Andy Russell (2) / Jeanette MacDonald And Lew Ayres - The Stork Club / Broadway Serenade(LP) Caliban 6020 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Betty Hutton, Paul Weston And His Orchestra Betty Hutton, Paul Weston And His Orchestra - It Had To Be You Capitol Records US 1944 Sell This Version
220 Betty Hutton With Paul Weston And His Orchestra Betty Hutton With Paul Weston And His Orchestra - A Square In The Social Circle / Doctor, Lawyer, Indian Chief(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 220 US 1945 Sell This Version
188 Betty Hutton, Paul Weston And His Orchestra Betty Hutton, Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Blue Skies / Stuff Like That Here(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 188 US 1945 Sell This Version
450 Martha Tilton / Andy Russell (2) / Betty Hutton Martha Tilton / Andy Russell (2) / Betty Hutton - I Should Care / Stranger In Town / Negra Consentida / Stuff Like That There(12") V Disc 450 US 1945 Sell This Version
211 Betty Hutton What Do You Want To Make Those Eyes At Me For / Doin' It The Hard Way(Shellac, 10", Mono) Capitol Records 211 US 1945 Sell This Version
20-2046 Betty Hutton It's Lovin' Time/The More I Go Out With Somebody Else(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-2046 US 1946 Sell This Version
20-1950 Betty Hutton With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra Betty Hutton With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra - Walkin' Away With My Heart / What Did You Put In That Kiss(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-1950 US 1946 Sell This Version
20-2012 Betty Hutton With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra Betty Hutton With Joe Lilley And His Orchestra - On The Other End Of A Kiss / Don't Tell Me That Story(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-2012 US 1946 Sell This Version
618 Hoagy Carmichael Plays The Piano And Sings*, Betty Hutton With Orchestra* / The Three Jesters Hoagy Carmichael Plays The Piano And Sings*, Betty Hutton With Orchestra* / The Three Jesters - Doctor, Lawyer, Indian Chief / I Had But Fifty Cents(12") V Disc 618 US 1946 Sell This Version
20-1915 Betty Hutton Wherever There's Me - There's You / My Fickle Eye(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-1915 US 1946 Sell This Version
380 Betty Hutton Rumble, Rumble, Rumble / Poppa, Don't Preach To Me (Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 380 US 1947 Sell This Version
15230 Betty Hutton Doctor, Lawyer, Indian Chief / His Rocking Horse Ran Away(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 15230 US 1948 Sell This Version
Betty Hutton, Howard Keel Betty Hutton, Howard Keel - Doin' What Comes Natur'lly MGM Records Sweden 1950 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit