June Hutton

Real Name:
June Marvel Cowan
Profile:
American singer, born 11 August 1920 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died 2 May 1973 in Encino, California, USA. Half-sister of big band leader Ina Ray Hutton. Member of vocal quartet The Stardusters with Charlie Spivak's Orchestra (1942-'44), then member of vocal quartet The Pied Pipers (1944-'49) before her solo recording career from 1950 until ca. 1957.
In Groups:

June Hutton Discography Tracks

Albums

June Hutton - Afterglow album art June Hutton With The Boys Next Door (2) And The Stordahl Orchestra* June Hutton With The Boys Next Door (2) And The Stordahl Orchestra* - Afterglow (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records New Zealand 1955 Sell This Version
June Hutton - Dream album art June Hutton Dream (Album) Venise US 1959 Sell This Version
June Hutton - Music of Romance Featuring June Hutton album art June Hutton Music of Romance Featuring June Hutton (Album) Tiara Records US 1962 Sell This Version
H422 June Hutton - By the Light of the Silvery Moon album art June Hutton, Gordon MacRae, Axel Stordahl June Hutton, Gordon MacRae, Axel Stordahl - By the Light of the Silvery Moon(10", Album) Capitol Records H422 US Unknown Sell This Version
L1608 June Hutton - Let's Fall In Love album art June Hutton Let's Fall In Love(LP, Album, Mono) Tops Records L1608 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

316 June Hutton - I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles / Out Of Nowhere album art June Hutton And The Pied Pipers* / Paul Weston And His Orchestra June Hutton And The Pied Pipers* / Paul Weston And His Orchestra - I'm Forever Blowing Bubbles / Out Of Nowhere(12") V Disc 316 US 1944 Sell This Version
180 June Hutton - Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate The Positive / There's A Fellow Waiting In Poughkeepsie album art June Hutton And The Pied Pipers With Paul Weston And His Orchestra June Hutton And The Pied Pipers With Paul Weston And His Orchestra - Ac-Cent-Tchu-Ate The Positive / There's A Fellow Waiting In Poughkeepsie(Shellac, 10") Capitol Records 180 US 1944 Sell This Version
370 June Hutton - Ac-cent-tchu-ate The Positive / There's A Fellow Waiting In Poughkeepsie / Walkin' In The Light / Get On Board Little Chillun album art Johnny Mercer And The Pied Pipers / June Hutton And The Pied Pipers / Deep River Boys Johnny Mercer And The Pied Pipers / June Hutton And The Pied Pipers / Deep River Boys - Ac-cent-tchu-ate The Positive / There's A Fellow Waiting In Poughkeepsie / Walkin' In The Light / Get On Board Little Chillun(12") V Disc 370 US 1945 Sell This Version
417 June Hutton - Rum And Coca Cola / Dream / Moonlight In Vermont album art Jeri Sullavan* / June Hutton And The Pied Pipers* / Margaret Whiting Jeri Sullavan* / June Hutton And The Pied Pipers* / Margaret Whiting - Rum And Coca Cola / Dream / Moonlight In Vermont(12") V Disc 417 US 1945 Sell This Version
27329 June Hutton - Tear Drops From My Eyes/ If You've Got The Money, I've Got The Time album art June Hutton Tear Drops From My Eyes/ If You've Got The Money, I've Got The Time(10", Single, Mono, Promo) Decca 27329 US 1950 Sell This Version
24856 June Hutton - All The Bees Are Buzzin' Round My Honey / For You My Love album art June Hutton And Sonny Burke And His Orchestra June Hutton And Sonny Burke And His Orchestra - All The Bees Are Buzzin' Round My Honey / For You My Love(Shellac, 10") Decca 24856 US 1950 Sell This Version
27580 June Hutton - My Kinda Love / Dancing On The Ceiling (He Dances On My Ceiling) album art Artie Shaw And His Gramercy Five And June Hutton Artie Shaw And His Gramercy Five And June Hutton - My Kinda Love / Dancing On The Ceiling (He Dances On My Ceiling)(Shellac, 10") Decca 27580 US 1951 Sell This Version
June Hutton - I Miss You So / Keep It A Secret album art June Hutton and Axel Stordahl June Hutton and Axel Stordahl - I Miss You So / Keep It A Secret Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
June Hutton - Say You're Mine Again / The Song From Moulin Rouge (Where Is Your Heart?) album art June Hutton And Axel Stordahl With The Boys Next Door (2) And Stordahl Orchestra, The* June Hutton And Axel Stordahl With The Boys Next Door (2) And Stordahl Orchestra, The* - Say You're Mine Again / The Song From Moulin Rouge (Where Is Your Heart?) (Single) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
June Hutton - The Lights Of Home / You Are My Love album art June Hutton and Axel Stordahl with The Boys Next Door (2) and The Stordahl Orchestra* June Hutton and Axel Stordahl with The Boys Next Door (2) and The Stordahl Orchestra* - The Lights Of Home / You Are My Love (Single) Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
June Hutton - Too Little Time / Gee album art June Hutton And Axel Stordahl With The Boys Next Door (2) And The Stordahl Orchestra* June Hutton And Axel Stordahl With The Boys Next Door (2) And The Stordahl Orchestra* - Too Little Time / Gee Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
2784 Gordon MacRae / Gordon MacRae And June Hutton Gordon MacRae / Gordon MacRae And June Hutton - Open Your Arms / Coney Island Boat(Shellac, 10", Promo) Capitol Records 2784 US 1954 Sell This Version
3-643 June Hutton And The Boys Next Door (2) June Hutton And The Boys Next Door (2) - Afterglow (Part 3)(7", EP) Capitol Records 3-643 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

7243 4 93063 2 5 June Hutton - Afterglow / Warm Brandy album art June Hutton / Dolores Gray June Hutton / Dolores Gray - Afterglow / Warm Brandy(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Capitol Records 7243 4 93063 2 5 UK 1998 Sell This Version
SEPIA 1040 June Hutton - By The Light Of The Silvery Moon album art Gordon MacRae & June Hutton Gordon MacRae & June Hutton - By The Light Of The Silvery Moon(CD, Comp) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1040 UK 2004 Sell This Version
SEPIA 1051 June Hutton - Dream Team album art Johnny Mercer and The Pied Pipers featuring June Hutton Johnny Mercer and The Pied Pipers featuring June Hutton - Dream Team(CD, Comp) Sepia Records (2) SEPIA 1051 UK 2005 Sell This Version