Milva

Real Name:
Maria Ilva Biolcati
Profile:
Italian singer and actress, born 17 July 1939 in Goro, Italy - died 23 April 2021 in Milan, Italy.
Cousin of singer Lena Biolcati and aunt of singer Silvia di Stefano.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

LPB. 35014, LPB 35014 Milva - 14 Successi Di Milva album art Milva 14 Successi Di Milva (Album) Cetra, Cetra LPB. 35014, LPB 35014 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
LPB 35018, LPB. 35018 Milva - Milva Canta Per Voi album art Milva Milva Canta Per Voi (Album) Cetra, Cetra LPB 35018, LPB. 35018 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
LPB. 35019, LPB 35019 Milva - Da Il Cantatutto Con Milva & Villa album art Milva & Claudio Villa Milva & Claudio Villa - Da Il Cantatutto Con Milva & Villa (Album) Cetra, Cetra LPB. 35019, LPB 35019 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
LPB. 35023, LPB 35023 Milva - Le Canzoni Del Tabarin - Canzoni Da Cortile album art Milva Le Canzoni Del Tabarin - Canzoni Da Cortile (Album) Cetra, Cetra LPB. 35023, LPB 35023 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
SH 111 Milva - Milva In Tokio album art Milva Milva In Tokio(LP, Album) Seven Seas SH 111 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
LPB 35029, LPB. 35029 Milva - Milva album art Milva Milva (Album) Cetra, Cetra LPB 35029, LPB. 35029 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
LPS 35027, LPB 35027 Milva - Canti Della Libertà album art Milva Canti Della Libertà (Album) Cetra, Cetra LPS 35027, LPB 35027 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
AN 69-25 Milva - Milva album art Milva Milva (Album) Cetra, Cetra AN 69-25 Israel 1966 Sell This Version
SR-163 Milva - Concert In Japan album art Villa* / Milva Villa* / Milva - Concert In Japan (Album) Seven Seas SR-163 Japan 1967 Sell This Version
MRL 6057 Milva - Milva album art Milva Milva (Album) Ricordi MRL 6057 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
249 351 Milva - Tango Inspirationen album art Milva Tango Inspirationen (Album) Polydor 249 351 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
SMRL 6058 Milva - Tango album art Milva Tango (Album) Ricordi SMRL 6058 Italy 1968 Sell This Version
83-8064 Milva - Un Sorriso album art Milva Un Sorriso (Album) Ricordi 83-8064 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
PLP 327 Milva - Angeli In Bandiera album art Milva & Gino Bramieri & I Cantori Moderni di Alessandroni Milva & Gino Bramieri & I Cantori Moderni di Alessandroni - Angeli In Bandiera (Album) Carosello PLP 327 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
SMRL 6073 Milva - Ritratto Di Milva album art Milva Ritratto Di Milva (Album) Ricordi SMRL 6073 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
SMRL 6071 Milva - Canzoni Di Edith Piaf album art Milva Canzoni Di Edith Piaf (Album) Ricordi SMRL 6071 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
MW 2015, MW2015 Milva - Milva On Stage (Live at Tokyo Sankei Hall) album art Milva Milva On Stage (Live at Tokyo Sankei Hall)(LP, Album, Gat) Ricordi, Ricordi MW 2015, MW2015 Japan 1970 Sell This Version
RI-K 740.154 Milva - Milva Canta Brecht album art Milva Milva Canta Brecht (Album) Ricordi RI-K 740.154 Italy 1971 Sell This Version
MW 2039 Milva - Love Feeling In Japan album art Milva Love Feeling In Japan (Album) Ricordi MW 2039 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
RI-S 830025 Milva - La Filanda E Altre Storie album art Milva La Filanda E Altre Storie (Album) Ricordi RI-S 830025 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
RI-K 740226 Milva - Dedicato A Milva Da Ennio Morricone album art Milva - Ennio Morricone Milva - Ennio Morricone - Dedicato A Milva Da Ennio Morricone (Album) Ricordi RI-K 740226 Belgium 1972 Sell This Version
GW-7029Q Milva - Teruhiko Saigo Recital Special Big Guest Milva album art Teruhiko Saigo* & Milva Teruhiko Saigo* & Milva - Teruhiko Saigo Recital Special Big Guest Milva(LP, Album, Quad) Crown (3) GW-7029Q Japan 1972 Sell This Version
SEL-100 012 Milva - Milva In Seoul album art Milva Milva In Seoul(LP, Album, Mono) Sung Eum SEL-100 012 South Korea 1972 Sell This Version
RI-S 830046 Milva - Sognavo Amore Mio album art Milva & Francis Lai Milva & Francis Lai - Sognavo Amore Mio (Album) Ricordi RI-S 830046 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
4-11-404-011 Milva - Sono Matta Da Legare album art Milva Sono Matta Da Legare (Album) Ricordi 4-11-404-011 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version