Milva

Real Name:
Maria Ilva Biolcati
Profile:
Italian singer and actress, born 17 July 1939 in Goro, Italy. Cousin of singer Lena Biolcati and aunt of singer Silvia Di Stefano.
Sites:
Variations:

Milva Discography Tracks

Albums

Milva - La Chanson Francaise album art Milva / Orchestra Haydn Di Bolzano E Trento Milva / Orchestra Haydn Di Bolzano E Trento - La Chanson Francaise (Album) Agorá Italy 2001 Sell This Version
Milva - Sono Nata Il 21 A Primavera - Milva Canta Merini album art Milva Sono Nata Il 21 A Primavera - Milva Canta Merini (Album) Edel Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Milva - In Territorio Nemico album art Milva In Territorio Nemico (Album) NAR International Germany 2007 Sell This Version
Milva - Live In Tokyo 1988 album art Milva & Astor Piazzolla Y Su Quinteto Tango Nuevo Milva & Astor Piazzolla Y Su Quinteto Tango Nuevo - Live In Tokyo 1988 (Album) B.J.L., C&L Music Inc., Korea South Korea 2009 Sell This Version
0602527485010 Milva - Non Conosco Nessun Patrizio! - Dieci Canzoni Di Franco Battiato album art Milva Non Conosco Nessun Patrizio! - Dieci Canzoni Di Franco Battiato(CD, Album) Universal Music, Universal Music Group 0602527485010 Italy 2010 Sell This Version
Art 104 Milva - La Variante Di Lüneburg [Fabula In Musica] album art Milva & Walter Mramor Milva & Walter Mramor - La Variante Di Lüneburg [Fabula In Musica](CD, Album) Artesuono Art 104 Italy 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ME 0163 Milva - Milva Biolcati album art Milva Biolcati* Milva Biolcati(7", EP) Republic ME 0163 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Milva - The New Star Of The Italian Radio-Television album art Milva The New Star Of The Italian Radio-Television (EP) Cetra Australia 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Milord / Una Storia Così album art Milva Milord / Una Storia Così Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Crudele Tango / Senza Il Tuo Amore album art Milva Crudele Tango / Senza Il Tuo Amore Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Flamenco Rock / Da Solo A Sola album art Milva Flamenco Rock / Da Solo A Sola (Single) Cetra, Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Tentazione / Arlecchino Gitano album art Milva Tentazione / Arlecchino Gitano Cetra, Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Io Sono L'Amore / El Colombo Venezian album art Milva / Carla Boni - Gino Latilla Milva / Carla Boni - Gino Latilla - Io Sono L'Amore / El Colombo Venezian Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Flamenco Rock album art Milva Flamenco Rock (EP) Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Les Enfants Du Pirée (Uno A Te, Uno A Me) / Hassapico Nostalgique (La Mia Felicità) album art Milva Les Enfants Du Pirée (Uno A Te, Uno A Me) / Hassapico Nostalgique (La Mia Felicità) Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Forse Sono Pazza / Io Vivo album art Milva Forse Sono Pazza / Io Vivo Cetra, Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Estate / Ti Credo album art Milva Estate / Ti Credo Cetra, Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Non È Follia / Piangeva Tra La Folla album art Milva Non È Follia / Piangeva Tra La Folla Cetra, Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Crudele Tango / Da Solo A Sola album art Milva Crudele Tango / Da Solo A Sola Cetra, Cetra Italy 1960 Sell This Version
SP 4017 Milva Milord(7") Cetra SP 4017 UK 1960 Sell This Version
PSSN 51 Milva - Estate / Bumble Boogie Rock (Calabrone Rock) album art Milva / William Galassini Milva / William Galassini - Estate / Bumble Boogie Rock (Calabrone Rock)(7", Promo) Cetra PSSN 51 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
CE 23705 Milva - Flamenco Rock album art Milva Flamenco Rock(7", Single) Cetra CE 23705 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
PSSN 45 Milva - Io Vivo / Non Parlar album art Milva / Paolo Comorio Milva / Paolo Comorio - Io Vivo / Non Parlar(7") Cetra PSSN 45 Italy 1960 Sell This Version
Milva - Il Primo Mattino Del Mondo / Mare Scuro album art Milva Il Primo Mattino Del Mondo / Mare Scuro Cetra Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Milva - L'Amore Che Fa Amare / Mare Scuro album art Milva L'Amore Che Fa Amare / Mare Scuro Cetra Italy 1961 Sell This Version