Judy Garland

Real Name:
Frances Ethel Gumm
Profile:
Judy Garland (born June 10, 1922, Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA – died June 22, 1969, Chelsea, England) was an American actress and singer. Garland attained international stardom as an actress in musical and dramatic roles, as a recording artist and on the concert stage. Her career spanned 45 years and she received numerous awards, including a Juvenile Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, the Cecil B. DeMille Award for her work in films, Grammy Awards and a Tony Award.

She is the mother of Liza Minnelli, Lorna Luft and Joey Luft. Garland died of an accidental drug overdose at the age of forty-seven.

In 1997, Garland was posthumously awarded a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award, several of her recordings have been inducted into the Grammy Hall of Fame. In 1999, the American Film Institute placed her among the ten greatest female stars in the history of American cinema.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Judy Garland Discography Tracks

Albums

76 Judy Garland - The Judy Garland Souvenir Album album art Judy Garland The Judy Garland Souvenir Album(3xShellac, 12", 10", Album) Decca 76 US 1940 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Girl Crazy album art Judy GarlandMickey Rooney Judy GarlandMickey Rooney - Girl Crazy (Album) Decca US 1943 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Meet Me In St. Louis album art Judy Garland Meet Me In St. Louis (Album) Decca, Decca, Decca US 1944 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Wizard Of Oz album art Victor Young And His Orchestra, Judy Garland Victor Young And His Orchestra, Judy Garland - The Wizard Of Oz (Album) Decca US 1947 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Easter Parade (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of The M-G-M Technicolor Musical album art Judy Garland , Fred Astaire , Peter Lawford , Ann Miller, Irving Berlin Judy Garland , Fred Astaire , Peter Lawford , Ann Miller, Irving Berlin - Easter Parade (Recorded Directly From The Sound Track Of The M-G-M Technicolor Musical (Album) MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Summer Stock album art Judy Garland, Gene Kelly, Gloria De Haven, Phil Silvers Judy Garland, Gene Kelly, Gloria De Haven, Phil Silvers - Summer Stock (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records, MGM Records US 1950 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy At The Palace album art Judy Garland Judy At The Palace (Album, EP) Decca US 1951 Sell This Version
MGM 82 Judy Garland - Judy Garland Sings album art Judy Garland Judy Garland Sings(4xShellac, 10", Album) MGM Records MGM 82 US 1951 Sell This Version
E 21 Judy Garland - The Pirate album art Judy Garland And Gene Kelly Judy Garland And Gene Kelly - The Pirate(10", Album, Mono) MGM Records E 21 US 1951 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - A Star Is Born album art Judy Garland A Star Is Born (Album) Columbia US 1954 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Greatest Performances Original Recordings album art Judy Garland Greatest Performances Original Recordings (Comp, Album) Decca Canada 1954 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Miss Show Business album art Judy Garland Miss Show Business (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy album art Judy Garland Judy (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy Garland Sings Selections From The Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Meet Me In St. Louis And The Harvey Girls With Kenny Baker And Virginia O'Brien album art Judy Garland Judy Garland Sings Selections From The Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Meet Me In St. Louis And The Harvey Girls With Kenny Baker And Virginia O'Brien (Comp) Decca US 1957 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Alone album art Judy Garland Alone (Album) Capitol Records UK 1957 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Les Girls album art Gene Kelly, Kay Kendall, Mitzu Gaynor, Taina Elg, Judy Garland Gene Kelly, Kay Kendall, Mitzu Gaynor, Taina Elg, Judy Garland - Les Girls (Album) MGM Records Italy 1957 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy In Love album art Judy Garland Judy In Love (Album, Comp, MiniAlbum) Capitol Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - At The Grove album art Judy Garland with Freddy Martin And His Orchestra Judy Garland with Freddy Martin And His Orchestra - At The Grove (Album) Capitol Records UK 1959 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Letter album art Judy Garland With John Ireland (3) Judy Garland With John Ireland (3) - The Letter (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - That's Entertainment! album art Judy Garland That's Entertainment! (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy At Carnegie Hall - Judy In Person album art Judy Garland Judy At Carnegie Hall - Judy In Person (Album) Capitol Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Magic Of Judy Garland album art Judy Garland The Magic Of Judy Garland Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Voice Of Judy Garland In A UPA Production Gay Purr-ee album art Judy Garland The Voice Of Judy Garland In A UPA Production Gay Purr-ee Warner Bros. Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Garland Touch album art Judy Garland The Garland Touch (Album) Capitol Records UK 1962 Sell This Version
F2-144 Judy Garland - The Judy Garland Story album art Judy Garland The Judy Garland Story(LP) MGM Records F2-144 France 1962 Sell This Version