Real Name:
Frances Ethel Gumm
Profile:
Judy Garland (born June 10, 1922, Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA – died June 22, 1969, Chelsea, England) was an American actress and singer. Garland attained international stardom as an actress in musical and dramatic roles, as a recording artist and on the concert stage. Her career spanned 45 years and she received numerous awards, including a Juvenile Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, the Cecil B. DeMille Award for her work in films, Grammy Awards and a Tony Award.

She is the mother of Liza Minnelli, Lorna Luft and Joey Luft. Garland died of an accidental drug overdose at the age of forty-seven.

In 1997, Garland was posthumously awarded a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award, several of her recordings have been inducted into the Grammy Hall of Fame. In 1999, the American Film Institute placed her among the ten greatest female stars in the history of American cinema.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
none Judy Garland And Liza Minnelli Judy Garland And Liza Minnelli - "Live" At The London Palladium (3xCDr, Album, Unofficial) Not On Label none 2010 Sell This Version
AGYG 100 Judy Garland - Judy Garland Stars As Annie Get Your Gun! album art Judy Garland Judy Garland Stars As Annie Get Your Gun!(LP, Album, Unofficial) Dr. Green's Wax Works AGYG 100 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
1002 Judy Garland - "For Collectors Only" album art Judy Garland "For Collectors Only"(LP, Unofficial) Paragon (7) 1002 Unknown Sell This Version
GIH 610 Judy Garland - Judy Garland In Holland Vol. II album art Judy Garland Judy Garland In Holland Vol. II(LP, Unofficial) Obligato GIH 610 US Unknown Sell This Version
DEC-9 Judy Garland - Judy Garland Speaks! album art Judy Garland Judy Garland Speaks!(2xCD, Unofficial) Mad Deadly Worldwide Communist Gangster Computer God DEC-9 US Unknown Sell This Version
Cheerio 5000 Judy Garland - Little Nelly Kelly / Thousands Cheer album art Judy Garland Little Nelly Kelly / Thousands Cheer(LP, Album, P/Unofficial) Cheerio Cheerio 5000 Unknown Sell This Version
GIH 60 Judy Garland - The Long Lost Holland Concert "The Rarest Garland Ever" album art Judy Garland The Long Lost Holland Concert "The Rarest Garland Ever"(LP, Unofficial) Obligato GIH 60 US Unknown Sell This Version
GIH 6100 Judy Garland - Judy Garland In Holland Vol. 3 album art Judy Garland, Bing Crosby Judy Garland, Bing Crosby - Judy Garland In Holland Vol. 3(LP, Unofficial) Obligato GIH 6100 US Unknown Sell This Version