Real Name:
Frances Ethel Gumm
Profile:
Judy Garland (born June 10, 1922, Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA – died June 22, 1969, Chelsea, England) was an American actress and singer. Garland attained international stardom as an actress in musical and dramatic roles, as a recording artist and on the concert stage. Her career spanned 45 years and she received numerous awards, including a Juvenile Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, the Cecil B. DeMille Award for her work in films, Grammy Awards and a Tony Award.

She is the mother of Liza Minnelli, Lorna Luft and Joey Luft. Garland died of an accidental drug overdose at the age of forty-seven.

In 1997, Garland was posthumously awarded a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award, several of her recordings have been inducted into the Grammy Hall of Fame. In 1999, the American Film Institute placed her among the ten greatest female stars in the history of American cinema.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
A-631 Judy Garland - Sings With Judy Garland, Mary Martin, & Johnny Mercer album art Bing Crosby, Judy Garland, Mary Martin, Johnny Mercer Bing Crosby, Judy Garland, Mary Martin, Johnny Mercer - Sings With Judy Garland, Mary Martin, & Johnny Mercer(5xShellac, 10", Album, Comp) Decca A-631 US 1950 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy Garland Sings album art Judy Garland Judy Garland Sings (Comp, Album) MGM Records US 1951 Sell This Version
E3149 Judy Garland - If You Feel Like Singing, Sing album art Judy Garland If You Feel Like Singing, Sing(LP, Comp) MGM Records E3149 US 1954 Sell This Version
E 3234 Judy Garland - Summer Stock / The Pirate album art Judy Garland And Gene Kelly Judy Garland And Gene Kelly - Summer Stock / The Pirate(LP, Comp, Mono) MGM Records E 3234 US 1955 Sell This Version
MGM-D 140 Judy Garland - Easter Parade / Singin' In The Rain album art Judy Garland, Fred Astaire, Peter Lawford and Ann Miller / Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds Judy Garland, Fred Astaire, Peter Lawford and Ann Miller / Gene Kelly, Donald O'Connor and Debbie Reynolds - Easter Parade / Singin' In The Rain(10", Comp, Mono) MGM Records MGM-D 140 UK 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8498 Judy Garland - Judy Garland Sings Selections From The Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Meet Me In St. Louis And The Harvey Girls With Kenny Baker And Virginia O'Brien album art Judy Garland Judy Garland Sings Selections From The Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer Pictures Meet Me In St. Louis And The Harvey Girls With Kenny Baker And Virginia O'Brien(LP, Comp, Mono, bla) Decca DL 8498 US 1957 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Judy Garland Story : The Star Years! album art Judy Garland The Judy Garland Story : The Star Years! (Album, Comp) MGM Records, MGM Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Judy Garland Story Vol. 2: The Hollywood Years! album art Judy Garland The Judy Garland Story Vol. 2: The Hollywood Years! (Comp) MGM Records UK 1961 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Best Of Judy Garland album art Judy Garland The Best Of Judy Garland (Comp) Decca, Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Broadway! Broadway! Broadway! album art Maurice Chevalier, Judy Garland, Bing Crosby, Lena Horne, Jimmy Durante Maurice Chevalier, Judy Garland, Bing Crosby, Lena Horne, Jimmy Durante - Broadway! Broadway! Broadway! (Album, Comp) Longines Symphonette Society US 1963 Sell This Version
AH 48 Judy Garland - Miss Show-Biz album art Judy Garland Miss Show-Biz(LP, Album, Comp) Ace Of Hearts AH 48 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy Garland album art Judy Garland Judy Garland (Comp) Metro Records, Metro Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Hits Of Judy Garland album art Judy Garland The Hits Of Judy Garland (Comp) Capitol Records, The Star Line UK 1965 Sell This Version
MFP 1003 Judy Garland - The Star Years album art Judy Garland The Star Years(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure MFP 1003 UK 1965 Sell This Version
REG 1041 Judy Garland - Miss Show Business album art Judy Garland Miss Show Business(LP, Comp, Mono) Regal REG 1041 UK 1966 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Over The Rainbow album art Judy Garland Over The Rainbow (Comp) Pickwick/33 Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Very Best Of Judy Garland album art Judy Garland The Very Best Of Judy Garland (Comp) MGM Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - The Magic Of Judy Garland album art Judy Garland The Magic Of Judy Garland (Comp) Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
STCL 2988 Judy Garland - The Judy Garland Deluxe Set album art Judy Garland The Judy Garland Deluxe Set(3xLP, Comp) Capitol Records STCL 2988 US 1968 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Forever Judy album art Judy Garland Forever Judy (Comp) MGM Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy Garland's Greatest Hits album art Judy Garland Judy Garland's Greatest Hits (Comp) MCA Records Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Judy Garland - Judy Garland album art Judy Garland Judy Garland (Comp) MGM Records US 1970 Sell This Version
CP53 Judy Garland - "Collector's Items" Vol.1 album art Judy Garland "Collector's Items" Vol.1(LP, Comp, Mono) Coral CP53 UK 1970 Sell This Version
CP 54 Judy Garland - Collector's Items Vol. 2 album art Judy Garland Collector's Items Vol. 2(LP, Comp, Mono) Coral CP 54 UK 1970 Sell This Version
KMLP-318 Judy Garland - Judy Garland album art Judy Garland Judy Garland(LP, Comp) Metronome KMLP-318 Germany 1970 Sell This Version