Juddy Garland

Real Name:
Frances Ethel Gumm
Profile:
Judy Garland (born June 10, 1922, Grand Rapids, Minnesota, USA – died June 22, 1969, Chelsea, England) was an American actress and singer. Garland attained international stardom as an actress in musical and dramatic roles, as a recording artist and on the concert stage. Her career spanned 45 years and she received numerous awards, including a Juvenile Academy Award, a Golden Globe Award, the Cecil B. DeMille Award for her work in films, Grammy Awards and a Tony Award.

She is the mother of Liza Minnelli, Lorna Luft and Joey Luft. Garland died of an accidental drug overdose at the age of forty-seven.

In 1997, Garland was posthumously awarded a Grammy Lifetime Achievement Award, several of her recordings have been inducted into the Grammy Hall of Fame. In 1999, the American Film Institute placed her among the ten greatest female stars in the history of American cinema.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

LPAR 8332 Judy Garland - 5 Años De Exitos album art La Banda Show In The Mood (as Juddy Garland) La Banda Show - 5 Años De Exitos(LP, Album) Alfa Records (7) LPAR 8332 Venezuela 1988 Sell This Version