Pete Rugolo

Real Name:
Pietro Rugolo
Profile:
Sicilian-born US based jazz composer and arranger

Born : December 25, 1915 in San Piero Patti, Sicily, Italy.
Died : October 16, 2011 in Sherman Oaks, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HL 7003 Pete Rugolo - New Sounds album art Pete Rugolo New Sounds(LP, Album) Harmony (4) HL 7003 US 1957 Sell This Version
MDS2-11 Pete Rugolo - Brass in HI-FI album art Pete Rugolo And His Orchestra* Pete Rugolo And His Orchestra* - Brass in HI-FI(Reel, 2tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) Mercury MDS2-11 US 1957 Sell This Version
MGW-12229 Pete Rugolo - Percussion At Work album art Pete Rugolo Percussion At Work (Album) EmArcy, EmArcy MGW-12229 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
ST 1114, ST-1114 Pete Rugolo - The Song Is June! album art June Christy With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo June Christy With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - The Song Is June! (Comp, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1114, ST-1114 US 1958 Sell This Version
SR 60113 Pete Rugolo - The West Side  album art Patti Page ,Music By Pete Rugolo Patti Page ,Music By Pete Rugolo - The West Side Mercury SR 60113 US 1959 Sell This Version
SR-80045 Pete Rugolo - The Music From Richard Diamond album art Pete Rugolo The Music From Richard Diamond (Album) Mercury SR-80045 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
SR 60118 Pete Rugolo - Music From Out Of Space album art Pete Rugolo Music From Out Of Space(LP) Mercury SR 60118 US 1959 Sell This Version
LSP-2199 Pete Rugolo - Jack The Ripper (The Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Jimmy McHugh and Pete Rugolo Jimmy McHugh and Pete Rugolo - Jack The Ripper (The Original Soundtrack Recording) (Album) RCA Victor LSP-2199 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
S4198 Pete Rugolo - The Sweet Ride album art Pete Rugolo The Sweet Ride (Album) 20th Century Fox Records S4198 US 1968 Sell This Version
DS-911 Pete Rugolo - Interlude album art June Christy Arranged & Conducted By Pete Rugolo June Christy Arranged & Conducted By Pete Rugolo - Interlude(LP, Album, RE) Discovery Records DS-911 US 1985 Sell This Version
HH6001-1 Pete Rugolo - The Alumni Tribute To Stan Kenton album art Paul Cacia Conducted By Pete Rugolo & William Russo* Paul Cacia Conducted By Pete Rugolo & William Russo* - The Alumni Tribute To Stan Kenton Happy Hour Music HH6001-1 1987 Sell This Version
TSU 0116 Pete Rugolo - Rosemary's Baby (Original Motion Picture Score - Original Filmmusik) album art Christopher Komeda* / Jimmy McHugh, Pete Rugolo Christopher Komeda* / Jimmy McHugh, Pete Rugolo - Rosemary's Baby (Original Motion Picture Score - Original Filmmusik)(CD, Comp) Tsunami (2) TSU 0116 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
CCS 6394 Pete Rugolo - City Of Glass album art Pete Rugolo, Franklyn Marks, Robert F. Graettinger*, Ebony Band Pete Rugolo, Franklyn Marks, Robert F. Graettinger*, Ebony Band - City Of Glass(CD) Channel Crossing CCS 6394 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
VSD 5860 Pete Rugolo - This World, Then The Fireworks album art Pete Rugolo This World, Then The Fireworks(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD 5860 US 1997 Sell This Version
SSD 1106 Pete Rugolo - The Fugitive - Original Television Series Soundtrack Music album art Pete Rugolo The Fugitive - Original Television Series Soundtrack Music (Album) Silva Screen SSD 1106 US 2000 Sell This Version
COL-CD-7798 Pete Rugolo - Behind Brigitte Bardot - Cool Sounds From Her Hot Scenes album art Pete Rugolo Behind Brigitte Bardot - Cool Sounds From Her Hot Scenes (Album, Comp) Warner Bros. Records Inc., Collectables COL-CD-7798 US 2008 Sell This Version
VM1244 Pete Rugolo - Pete Rugolo: Brass & Jazz album art Pete Rugolo Pete Rugolo: Brass & Jazz(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor VM1244 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1237 Pete Rugolo - I Owe A Kiss To A Girl In Iowa / Say No More album art Mel Tormé With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo Mel Tormé With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - I Owe A Kiss To A Girl In Iowa / Say No More Capitol Records 1237 US 1950 Sell This Version
1162 Pete Rugolo - Can't Seem To Laugh Anymore / Never Again album art Johnny Parker (2) With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo Johnny Parker (2) With Orchestra Conducted By Pete Rugolo - Can't Seem To Laugh Anymore / Never Again(10", Promo) Capitol Records 1162 US 1950 Sell This Version
5710 Pete Rugolo - A Kiss To Build A Dream On / Cheatin' On Me album art Kay Brown With Pete Rugolo Kay Brown With Pete Rugolo - A Kiss To Build A Dream On / Cheatin' On Me(Shellac, 10") Mercury 5710 US 1951 Sell This Version
C 80323 Pete Rugolo - Bei Mir Bist Du Schön / Some Folks Do And Some Folks Don't album art June Christy, Pete Rugolo June Christy, Pete Rugolo - Bei Mir Bist Du Schön / Some Folks Do And Some Folks Don't Capitol Records C 80323 Germany 1952 Sell This Version
4-40553 Pete Rugolo & His Orchestra* / Pete Rugolo & The Rugolettes Pete Rugolo & His Orchestra* / Pete Rugolo & The Rugolettes - Little White Lies / When You're Smiling Columbia 4-40553 US 1955 Sell This Version
71004X45 Pete Rugolo - Later Team / Snowfall album art Pete Rugolo Later Team / Snowfall(7") Mercury 71004X45 US 1956 Sell This Version
71447X45 Pete Rugolo - Richard Diamond Theme album art Pete Rugolo Richard Diamond Theme(7") Mercury 71447X45 US 1959 Sell This Version
EP 60153 Pete Rugolo Rugolo Plays Kenton(7", EP) Mercury EP 60153 Italy 1959 Sell This Version