Lou Busch

Real Name:
Louis Ferdinand Busch
Profile:
Composer - pianist - arranger - conductor

Born on 18.07.1910 in Louisville, KY
Died on 19.09.1979 in Camarillo, CA
Best known by his alternate persona, Joe "Fingers" Carr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lou Busch Discography Tracks

Albums

Lou Busch - Honky-Tonk Piano album art Ray Turner, "Professor" Lou Busch* , and Marvin Ash Ray Turner, "Professor" Lou Busch* , and Marvin Ash - Honky-Tonk Piano (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1950 Sell This Version
6209, R-6209, R 6209 Lou Busch - Did'ja Come To Play Cards Or To Talk? album art Christine Nelson (2) , Conducted And Arranged By Lou Busch Christine Nelson (2) , Conducted And Arranged By Lou Busch - Did'ja Come To Play Cards Or To Talk?(LP, Mono, Promo) Reprise Records, Reprise Records, Reprise Records 6209, R-6209, R 6209 US 1966 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CL.14667 Lou Busch - Portofino / Friendly Persuasion	 album art Lou Busch Portofino / Friendly Persuasion (Shellac, 10") Capitol Records CL.14667 UK 1956 Sell This Version
Lou Busch - Cool / Street Scene '58 album art Lou Busch & His Orchestra* Cool / Street Scene '58 (Single) Capitol Records Switzerland 1957 Sell This Version
Lou Busch - Midnight Melody album art Lou Busch Midnight Melody (Single) Capitol Records US 1957 Sell This Version
OG 9719 Lou Busch - Sixteen Tons / Zambesi album art Tennessee Ernie Ford / Lou Busch Tennessee Ernie Ford / Lou Busch - Sixteen Tons / Zambesi(7", Single) Old Gold (2) OG 9719 UK 1987 Sell This Version
F3735 Lou Busch - Cayo-Coco / Hot Cappucchino album art Lou Busch Cayo-Coco / Hot Cappucchino(7", Promo) Capitol Records F3735 US Unknown Sell This Version
F15436 Lou Busch - Kitten On The Keys / Two Dollar Rag album art "Professor" Lou Busch* Kitten On The Keys / Two Dollar Rag(7") Capitol Records F15436 US Unknown Sell This Version
FEAP 103 Lou Busch - Plays album art Lou Busch Plays(7", EP) Capitol Records FEAP 103 France Unknown Sell This Version
CP 1009 Lou Busch - Zambesi / Rainbow's End album art Lou Busch Zambesi / Rainbow's End(Shellac, 10", TP) Capitol Records CP 1009 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit