"Professor" Lou Busch

Real Name:
Louis Ferdinand Busch
Profile:
Composer - pianist - arranger - conductor

Born on 18.07.1910 in Louisville, KY
Died on 19.09.1979 in Camarillo, CA
Best known by his alternate persona, Joe "Fingers" Carr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lou Busch Discography Tracks

Albums

Lou Busch - Honky-Tonk Piano album art Ray Turner, "Professor" Lou Busch* , and Marvin Ash Ray Turner, "Professor" Lou Busch* , and Marvin Ash - Honky-Tonk Piano (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1950 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F15436 Lou Busch - Kitten On The Keys / Two Dollar Rag album art "Professor" Lou Busch* Kitten On The Keys / Two Dollar Rag(7") Capitol Records F15436 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit