Louis Bush

Real Name:
Louis Ferdinand Busch
Profile:
Composer - pianist - arranger - conductor

Born on 18.07.1910 in Louisville, KY
Died on 19.09.1979 in Camarillo, CA
Best known by his alternate persona, Joe "Fingers" Carr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lou Busch Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

TRT-17 Lou Busch - Merry Fishes To All album art Trout Fishing In America My Birthday Comes On Christmas (as Louis Bush) Trout Fishing In America - Merry Fishes To All(CD, Album) Trout Records TRT-17 US 2004 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit