Louis F. Busch

Real Name:
Louis Ferdinand Busch
Profile:
Composer - pianist - arranger - conductor

Born on 18.07.1910 in Louisville, KY
Died on 19.09.1979 in Camarillo, CA
Best known by his alternate persona, Joe "Fingers" Carr.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lou Busch Discography Tracks

Albums

Lou Busch - Honky-Tonk Piano album art Ray Turner, "Professor" Lou Busch* , And Marvin Ash Ray Turner, "Professor" Lou Busch* , And Marvin Ash - Honky-Tonk Piano (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1955 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit