Albert Löfgren

Real Name:
Gustaf Albert Löfgren
Profile:
Swedish clarinetist, composer and arranger, born 21 september 1872 in Hasslösa - dead 4 january 1930 in Eggby.
Variations:
[a3001063]

Artist

Compilations

LP-301/303 Albert Löfgren - Recordings 1930-1978 with music by Alfvén, Stenhammar, Nielsen, Pettersson a.o. album art Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra* Lp-301, 76.30418-1 Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra* - Recordings 1930-1978 with music by Alfvén, Stenhammar, Nielsen, Pettersson a.o.(5xLP + Box, Comp) BIS LP-301/303 Europe 1986 Sell This Version