Don Nix

Real Name:
William Donald Nix
Profile:
Musician, Producer, Songwriter.
166 work titles registered on BMI publishing.
Born September 27, 1941 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Don Nix - Living By The Days album art Don Nix Living By The Days (Album) Elektra France 1971 Sell This Version
Don Nix - In God We Trust album art Don Nix In God We Trust (Album) Shelter Records Scandinavia 1971 Sell This Version
Don Nix - The Alabama State Troupers Road Show album art The Alabama State Troupers Featuring Don Nix | Jeanie Greene | Furry Lewis And The Mt. Zion Band & Choir* The Alabama State Troupers Featuring Don Nix | Jeanie Greene | Furry Lewis And The Mt. Zion Band & Choir* - The Alabama State Troupers Road Show (Album) Elektra US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Hobos, Heroes And Street Corner Clowns album art Don Nix Hobos, Heroes And Street Corner Clowns (Album) Enterprise, Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Gone Too Long album art Don Nix Gone Too Long (Album) Cream Records (4) Canada 1976 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Skyrider album art Don Nix Skyrider (Album) Cream Records (4), Cream Records (4) US 1979 Sell This Version
NR 17949 Don Nix - Blues Show 015 For Week Of May 15, 1989 album art Don Nix Blues Show 015 For Week Of May 15, 1989(LP, Transcription) Pulsebeat Productions NR 17949 US 1989 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Back To The Well album art Don Nix Back To The Well (Album) Appaloosa Italy 1993 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Going Down - Songs Of Don Nix album art Don Nix Going Down - Songs Of Don Nix (Album) Evidence (5) US 2002 Sell This Version
SEP 9451 Don Nix - I Don't Want No Trouble! album art Don Nix I Don't Want No Trouble!(CD, Album) Section Eight Productions SEP 9451 US 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Don Nix - Olena album art Don Nix Olena (Single) Elektra US 1971 Sell This Version
SPRO-6063, 7301 Don Nix - Amos Burke album art Don Nix Amos Burke(7", Single, Promo) Shelter Records, Shelter Records SPRO-6063, 7301 US 1971 Sell This Version
EKA-46002 Don Nix Olena(7", Single) Elektra EKA-46002 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Going Down album art Don Nix Going Down (Single) Elektra US 1972 Sell This Version
Don Nix - She's A Friend Of Mine  album art Don Nix She's A Friend Of Mine (Single) Enterprise US 1973 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Black Cat Moan album art Don Nix Black Cat Moan Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
2025 233 Don Nix - Black Cat Moan album art Don Nix Black Cat Moan(7") Stax 2025 233 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Don Nix - Rollin' In My Dreams album art Don Nix Rollin' In My Dreams (Single) Cream Records (4) US 1976 Sell This Version

Videos (42) Edit