Real Name:
Robert Manuel Jr.
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, engineer and producer, born 13 November 1945 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Manuel Discography Tracks

Bobby Manuel - Blues For Elvis album art Albert King Albert King - Blues For Elvis (Album) Stax US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Bound To Happen album art William Bell William Bell - Bound To Happen (Album) Stax US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Gotta Groove album art The Bar-Kays* The Bar-Kays* - Gotta Groove (Album) Volt Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - With A Little Help From My Friends album art Steve Cropper Steve Cropper - With A Little Help From My Friends (Album) Volt, Volt Europe 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Rated X Suggested For Mature Souls album art Art Jerry Miller Art Jerry Miller - Rated X Suggested For Mature Souls (Album) Enterprise US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Jammed Together album art Albert King, Steve Cropper & Pop Staples* Albert King, Steve Cropper & Pop Staples* - Jammed Together (Album) Stax US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - The Detroit - Memphis Experiment album art Mitch Ryder Mitch Ryder - The Detroit - Memphis Experiment (Album) DOT Records Venezuela 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Color Me Human album art John KaSandra John KaSandra - Color Me Human (Album) Respect US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Do The Funky Chicken album art Rufus Thomas Rufus Thomas - Do The Funky Chicken (Album) Stax UK 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Wow... album art William Bell William Bell - Wow... (Album) Stax US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - ...Into A Real Thing album art David Porter David Porter - ...Into A Real Thing (Album) Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Patchouli album art Ben Atkins* Ben Atkins* - Patchouli (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Shaft album art Isaac Hayes Isaac Hayes - Shaft (Album) Enterprise, Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Victim Of The Joke?....An Opera album art David Porter David Porter - Victim Of The Joke?....An Opera (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Black Rock album art Bar-Kays Bar-Kays - Black Rock (Album) Polydor UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Stormy album art Billy Eckstine Billy Eckstine - Stormy Stax Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Margie Joseph Makes A New Impression album art Margie Joseph Margie Joseph - Margie Joseph Makes A New Impression (Album) Volt UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - I've Been Here All The Time album art Luther Ingram Luther Ingram - I've Been Here All The Time KoKo US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Genesis album art The Soul Children* The Soul Children* - Genesis (Album) Stax US 1972 Sell This Version
STS 3004 Bobby Manuel - Did You Heard Me? album art Rufus Thomas Rufus Thomas - Did You Heard Me?(LP, Album) Stax STS 3004 US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Untouched album art The Emotions The Emotions - Untouched (Album) Volt US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - The MG's album art The M.G.'s The M.G.'s - The MG's (Album) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
VOS-6020 Bobby Manuel - A New Beginning album art The Mad Lads The Mad Lads - A New Beginning(LP, Album) Volt VOS-6020 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Closer To You album art R.B. Hudmon R.B. Hudmon - Closer To You (Album) Cotillion US 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - So I Can Love You album art The Emotions The Emotions - So I Can Love You (Album) Stax US 1978 Sell This Version