Real Name:
Robert Manuel Jr.
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, engineer and producer, born 13 November 1945 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Manuel Discography Tracks

VOA-4022 Bobby Manuel - Open Up Your Heart (Let Me In) album art The Newcomers The Newcomers - Open Up Your Heart (Let Me In)(7", Single) Volt VOA-4022 US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Heavy Makes You Happy (Sha-Na-Boom Boom) / Love Is Plentiful album art The Staple Singers Love Is Plentiful The Staple Singers - Heavy Makes You Happy (Sha-Na-Boom Boom) / Love Is Plentiful (Single) Stax US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Knock On Wood / Got To Get To Church On Time album art Finley Brown Got To Get To Church On Time (as R. Manuel) Finley Brown - Knock On Wood / Got To Get To Church On Time (Single) Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Wow... album art William Bell I Can't Make It (as Manuel) and 1 more… William Bell - Wow... (Album) Stax US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Patchouli album art Ben Atkins* Good Times Are Coming and 2 more… Ben Atkins* - Patchouli (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
ENA-9034 Bobby Manuel - A Woman Named Trouble album art Little Sonny Little Sonny - A Woman Named Trouble(7", Mono, Promo) Enterprise ENA-9034 US 1971 Sell This Version
2362 003 Bobby Manuel - Black Rock album art Bar-Kays A Piece Of Your Peace (as Manuel) Bar-Kays - Black Rock(LP, Album) Polydor 2362 003 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - "Love Means..." album art Carla Thomas I Wake Up Wanting You Carla Thomas - "Love Means..." (Album) Stax US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Genesis album art The Soul Children* All Day Preachin' The Soul Children* - Genesis (Album) Stax US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Mama Said album art Quiet Elegance Mama Said Quiet Elegance - Mama Said (Single) Hi Records US 1972 Sell This Version
2025-147 Bobby Manuel - Sugar  album art Carla Thomas I Wake Up Wanting You (as Manuel) Carla Thomas - Sugar (7", Single) Stax 2025-147 UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Short Stopping / I Can See Every Woman's Man But Mine album art Veda Brown Veda Brown - Short Stopping / I Can See Every Woman's Man But Mine (Single) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Love Is Taking Over album art Eric Mercury Blessed Is He (Who Has Someone To Love Him) Eric Mercury - Love Is Taking Over (Album) Enterprise, Enterprise US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - The MG's album art The MG's* Leaving The Past and 4 more… The MG's* - The MG's (Album) Stax Canada 1973 Sell This Version
STA-0169 Bobby Manuel - Sugarcane / Blackside album art The M.G.'s Blackside The M.G.'s - Sugarcane / Blackside(7", Styrene) Stax STA-0169 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - "Gone"! The Promises Of Yesterday album art The Mad Lads The Mad Lads - "Gone"! The Promises Of Yesterday Volt US 1971 Sell This Version
VOS-6020 Bobby Manuel - A New Beginning album art The Mad Lads I'm So Glad I Fell In Love With You The Mad Lads - A New Beginning(LP, Album) Volt VOS-6020 US 1973 Sell This Version
STA 0163 Veda Brown Veda Brown - Short Stopping (7", Mono, Promo) Stax STA 0163 US 1973 Sell This Version
STN-0248 Bobby Manuel - Back Road Into Town / My Main Man album art The Staple Singers My Main Man The Staple Singers - Back Road Into Town / My Main Man(7", Single) Stax STN-0248 US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - City In The Sky album art Staple Singers* My Main Man Staple Singers* - City In The Sky (Album) Stax Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - My Main Man album art The Staple Singers My Main Man The Staple Singers - My Main Man (Single) Stax UK 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Sugar Candy album art Wolfpack (7) Wolfpack (7) - Sugar Candy Fretone US 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Disco Duck album art Disco Duck Symphony / Paul Vincent (3) Disco Duck Disco Duck Symphony / Paul Vincent (3) - Disco Duck (Single) Beam Junction US 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Disco Duck album art Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* Disco Duck (Part 2) Instrumental (as B. Manuel) Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* - Disco Duck (Single) RSO US 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Dis-Gorilla album art Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* - Dis-Gorilla (Single) RSO, Polydor Italy 1976 Sell This Version