B. Manuel

Real Name:
Robert Manuel Jr.
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, engineer and producer, born 13 November 1945 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Manuel Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* - The Original Disco Duck (Album) RSO Greece 1977 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VOA-4022 Bobby Manuel - Open Up Your Heart (Let Me In) album art The Newcomers The Newcomers - Open Up Your Heart (Let Me In)(7", Single) Volt VOA-4022 US 1969 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Disco Duck album art Rick Dees & His Cast Of Idiots Disco Duck (Part 2) (as B. Manuel) Rick Dees & His Cast Of Idiots - Disco Duck (Single) RSO Rhodesia 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Horká Linka / Diskotéková Kachna album art Golem (7) Diskotéková Kachna (Disco Duck - Part II) (as B. Manuel) Golem (7) - Horká Linka / Diskotéková Kachna Panton Czechoslovakia 1977 Sell This Version
65 2461 Bobby Manuel - 20 Hit-Raketen album art Various Dis-Gorilla (as B. Manuel) Various - 20 Hit-Raketen(LP, Comp) Musik-Club 65 2461 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
SEN 504 Bobby Manuel - Dis Gorilla album art Jerry Walsh Dis-Gorilla (as B. Manuel) Jerry Walsh - Dis Gorilla(7") Seeburg Records (2) SEN 504 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
2676 301 Bobby Manuel - Super Disco album art Black Buster And Backdoor Band Disco Duck (as B. Manuel) Black Buster And Backdoor Band - Super Disco(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Mustang 2676 301 France 1977 Sell This Version
LPH 8018 Bobby Manuel - Disco Music album art Various Dis-Gorilla (as B. Manuel) Various - Disco Music(LP, Comp) Harmony LPH 8018 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
MCD 0030 Bobby Manuel - The Last Soul Company - Malaco A Thirty Year Retrospective album art Various You Ain't Woman Enough To Take My Man (as B. Manuel) Various - The Last Soul Company - Malaco A Thirty Year Retrospective(6xCD, Comp + Box) Malaco Records MCD 0030 US 1999 Sell This Version

Production

Bobby Manuel - Knock On Wood / Got To Get To Church On Time album art Finley Brown Finley Brown - Knock On Wood / Got To Get To Church On Time (Single) Enterprise US 1970 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Disco Duck album art Rick Dees & His Cast Of Idiots Rick Dees & His Cast Of Idiots - Disco Duck (Single) RSO Rhodesia 1976 Sell This Version
2090 243 Bobby Manuel - Barely White (That'll Get It Baby) album art Rick Dees & His Cast Of Idiots Rick Dees & His Cast Of Idiots - Barely White (That'll Get It Baby)(7") RSO 2090 243 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Dis-Gorilla Part 1 y 2 album art Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* - Dis-Gorilla Part 1 y 2 (Single) RSO Belgium 1977 Sell This Version
RS 870 Bobby Manuel - He Ate Too Many Jelly Donuts / Barely White (That'll Get It Baby) album art Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* Rick Dees And His Cast Of Idiots* - He Ate Too Many Jelly Donuts / Barely White (That'll Get It Baby)(7") RSO RS 870 US 1977 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Fold Out Girl album art Pat Taylor (2) Pat Taylor (2) - Fold Out Girl Fretone US 1978 Sell This Version

Technical

STS 3004 Bobby Manuel - Did You Heard Me? album art Rufus Thomas Rufus Thomas - Did You Heard Me?(LP, Album) Stax STS 3004 US 1972 Sell This Version
CDSXD 962 Bobby Manuel - Gotta Groove / Black Rock album art Bar-Kays Bar-Kays - Gotta Groove / Black Rock(CD, Album, Comp, RE) Stax CDSXD 962 UK 1990 Sell This Version
MAL 7459 CD, MCD 7459 CD, MCD 7459 Bobby Manuel - Timeless album art Shirley Brown Shirley Brown - Timeless(CD, Album) Malaco Records, Malaco Records, Malaco Records MAL 7459 CD, MCD 7459 CD, MCD 7459 US Unknown Sell This Version