Bobby Manuel

Real Name:
Robert Manuel Jr.
Profile:
Guitarist, songwriter, engineer and producer, born 13 November 1945 in Memphis, Tennessee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Bobby Manuel Discography Tracks

Remix

HS-9982 Bobby Manuel - Swing Out With Rufus Thomas album art Rufus Thomas Rufus Thomas - Swing Out With Rufus Thomas(CD, Album) High Stacks Records HS-9982 US 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Bobby Manuel - Patchouli album art Ben Atkins* Good Times Are Coming and 3 more… Ben Atkins* - Patchouli (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Black & Blue album art Little Sonny Little Sonny - Black & Blue (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Victim Of The Joke?....An Opera album art David Porter David Porter - Victim Of The Joke?....An Opera (Album) Enterprise US 1971 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - North Country Funk album art Joey Gregorash Joey Gregorash - North Country Funk (Album) Polydor Canada 1971 Sell This Version
PBS-2402 Bobby Manuel - "I Like 'em Young" album art Moms Mabley Moms Mabley - "I Like 'em Young"(LP) Partee Records PBS-2402 US 1972 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Love Maze album art The Temprees The Temprees - Love Maze (Album) We Produce Records US 1973 Sell This Version
VOS-6020 Bobby Manuel - A New Beginning album art The Mad Lads The Mad Lads - A New Beginning(LP, Album) Volt VOS-6020 US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - The MG's album art The MG's* The MG's* - The MG's (Album) Stax UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Hobos, Heroes And Street Corner Clowns album art Don Nix Don Nix - Hobos, Heroes And Street Corner Clowns (Album) Enterprise, Stax UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Inez Foxx At Memphis album art Inez Foxx Inez Foxx - Inez Foxx At Memphis (Album, Comp) Volt US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Relating album art William Bell William Bell - Relating (Album) Stax US 1973 Sell This Version
2424 066 Bobby Manuel - Tell The People album art Joey Gregrash* Down By The River Joey Gregrash* - Tell The People(LP, Album, Gat) Polydor 2424 066 Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Sweat & Love album art David Porter David Porter - Sweat & Love (Album) Enterprise US 1973 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Friction album art The Soul Children* Just One Moment and 1 more… The Soul Children* - Friction (Album) Stax, Stax US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Blues'N Soul album art Little Milton Little Milton - Blues'N Soul (Album) Stax US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Woman To Woman album art Shirley Brown Shirley Brown - Woman To Woman (Album) Truth Records, Truth Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - A Soulful Experience album art The Rance Allen Group The Rance Allen Group - A Soulful Experience (Album) Truth Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Will O' The Wisp album art Leon Russell Back To The Island and 2 more… Leon Russell - Will O' The Wisp (Album) Shelter Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Best Of Leon album art Leon Russell Leon Russell - Best Of Leon (Comp) Shelter Records Australia 1976 Sell This Version
6369 132 Bobby Manuel - Lo Mejor De...  album art Leon Russell Leon Russell - Lo Mejor De... (LP, Comp) Philips 6369 132 Argentina 1976 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Sunshine album art The Emotions The Emotions - Sunshine (Album) Stax US 1977 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - The Pinch album art Albert King Albert King - The Pinch (Album) Stax France 1977 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Let Me Live In Your Life album art Ben E. King Ben E. King - Let Me Live In Your Life (Album) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
Bobby Manuel - Closer To You album art R.B. Hudmon R.B. Hudmon - Closer To You (Album) Cotillion US 1978 Sell This Version