Mick Taylor

Real Name:
Michael Kevin Taylor
Profile:
English guitarist, best known as a member of John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers (1966–69) and The Rolling Stones (1969–74). Born 17 January 1949 in Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire, England, UK.
Father of Chloe Rose Taylor (with his then girlfriend Rose Millar).

For the songwriter of the Marianne Faithfull song "Cockleshells"/"Coquillages" please use Michael John Taylor (with ANV, if needed).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LC 50003 Mick Taylor - Primal Solos album art John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton, Mick Taylor And Jack Bruce - Primal Solos (Album) London Records LC 50003 US 1977 Sell This Version
JC 35076 Mick Taylor - Mick Taylor album art Mick Taylor Mick Taylor (Album) CBS JC 35076 US 1979 Sell This Version
AIM-1004, AIM 1004 Mick Taylor - Return Of The Bluesbreakers album art John Mayall Featuring Mick Taylor John Mayall Featuring Mick Taylor - Return Of The Bluesbreakers (Album) AIM (2), AIM (2) AIM-1004, AIM 1004 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
FIEND CD 197 Mick Taylor - Live album art Carla Olson & Mick Taylor Carla Olson & Mick Taylor - Live (Album) Demon Records FIEND CD 197 France 1990 Sell This Version
SPV 008-46491 Mick Taylor - Stranger In This Town album art Mick Taylor Stranger In This Town (Album) Maze Music SPV 008-46491 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CD-028-E Mick Taylor - Piedra Rodante album art Tonky Blues Band Con Mick Taylor Tonky Blues Band Con Mick Taylor - Piedra Rodante (Album) Cambayá Records CD-028-E Spain 1992 Sell This Version
BN-010 Mick Taylor - Carla Olson With Mick Taylor And Percy Sledge album art Carla Olson With Mick Taylor And Percy Sledge Carla Olson With Mick Taylor And Percy Sledge - Carla Olson With Mick Taylor And Percy Sledge(CD, Album) Bad News Records BN-010 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
RK CD 461 Mick Taylor - Living In The Laid Back album art Mick Taylor Living In The Laid Back(CD, Album, RE) Editions Atlas RK CD 461 France 1994 Sell This Version
2WA-002 Mick Taylor - Live At 14 Below album art Mick Taylor Live At 14 Below (Album) Shattered Music 2WA-002 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
SHA007-2 Mick Taylor - Coastin' Home album art Mick Taylor Coastin' Home (Album) Shattered Music SHA007-2 USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
MMCD 99006 Mick Taylor - Taylormade album art Black Cat Bone (2) Featuring Mick Taylor Black Cat Bone (2) Featuring Mick Taylor - Taylormade (Album) Music Maniac Records MMCD 99006 Germany 1997 Sell This Version
AGCY-20001 Mick Taylor - A Stones' Throw album art Mick Taylor A Stones' Throw (Album) Sensible Records (4) AGCY-20001 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
ALCB-3147 Mick Taylor - Shadowman album art Mick Taylor Shadowman (Album) Alchemy Entertainment ALCB-3147 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
EE 19022 Mick Taylor - 70th Birthday Concert album art John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers - Eric Clapton - Chris Barber - Mick Taylor John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers - Eric Clapton - Chris Barber - Mick Taylor - 70th Birthday Concert (Album) Eagle Records EE 19022 US 2003 Sell This Version
BBR 707 Mick Taylor - The Turning Point album art Peter Karp And The Roadshow Band With Mick Taylor Peter Karp And The Roadshow Band With Mick Taylor - The Turning Point(CD, Album) BackBender Records BBR 707 US 2004 Sell This Version
PKCD04 US Mick Taylor - Live At The Bottom Line album art Peter Karp, Mick Taylor Peter Karp, Mick Taylor - Live At The Bottom Line (Album) Bennett Studios PKCD04 US US 2005 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

821003 Mick Taylor - Catch As Catch Can album art Robin Millar With Mick Taylor Robin Millar With Mick Taylor - Catch As Catch Can(7", Single) Ion (6) 821003 France 1975 Sell This Version
BA 222569 Mick Taylor - Leather Jacket / Slow Blues album art Mick Taylor Leather Jacket / Slow Blues (Single) Columbia BA 222569 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
FXD-5029 Mick Taylor - Laundromat Blues album art Mick Taylor Laundromat Blues(CD, Mini, Single, Promo, Smplr) Fun House FXD-5029 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
D 1072 CD Mick Taylor - Untitled album art Mick Taylor Ex-Rolling Stones*, Carla Olson Mick Taylor Ex-Rolling Stones*, Carla Olson - Untitled(CD, Single) Demon Records D 1072 CD UK 1990 Sell This Version
FXD-50290 Mick Taylor - Manhattan Sound Coaster-II album art Mick Taylor Manhattan Sound Coaster-II(CD, Mini, Single) Fun House FXD-50290 Japan 1990 Sell This Version
SMCDSBBO001 Mick Taylor - Jumping Jack Flash album art The Barrelhouse Blues Orchestra ,With Guest Mick Taylor The Barrelhouse Blues Orchestra ,With Guest Mick Taylor - Jumping Jack Flash(CD, Single) Springboard Media Ltd. SMCDSBBO001 Europe 2004 Sell This Version

Compilations

DS 3113/1-2 Mick Taylor - Blues Giant album art John Mayall With Peter Green (2), Mick Taylor, Keef Hartley, John McVie John Mayall With Peter Green (2), Mick Taylor, Keef Hartley, John McVie - Blues Giant (Comp) Decca DS 3113/1-2 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
837 127-1 Mick Taylor - Archives To Eighties album art John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton And Mick Taylor John Mayall Featuring Eric Clapton And Mick Taylor - Archives To Eighties (Album, Comp) Polydor 837 127-1 US 1988 Sell This Version
CCM-925 Mick Taylor - Too Hot For Snakes Plus album art Carla Olson & Mick Taylor Carla Olson & Mick Taylor - Too Hot For Snakes Plus(2xCD, Comp) Collectors' Choice Music CCM-925 US 2008 Sell This Version