Pavel Egorov

Real Name:
Павел Григорьевич Егоров (Pavel Grigorievich Egorov)
Profile:
Pavel Egorov (born 8 January 1948, Leningrad, Russia, USSR - died 15 August 2017, Saint Petersburg, Russia) was a Russian pianist, music researcher and academic.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3001307]

Artist

Albums

Pavel Egorov - 24 Прелюдии Для Фортепиано, Соч. 28 album art Ф. Шопен* - Павел Егоров* Ф. Шопен* - Павел Егоров* - 24 Прелюдии Для Фортепиано, Соч. 28 Мелодия USSR 1976 Sell This Version
C10 06691-92(a) Pavel Egorov - 24 Preludes For Piano Op.28 album art F. Chopin* - Pavel Egorov F. Chopin* - Pavel Egorov - 24 Preludes For Piano Op.28(LP) Мелодия C10 06691-92(a) USSR 1978 Sell This Version
С 10—15867-8 Pavel Egorov - Карнавал = Carnaval / Лесные Сцены = Waldszenen album art Павел Егоров* - Р. Шуман* Павел Егоров* - Р. Шуман* - Карнавал = Carnaval / Лесные Сцены = Waldszenen(LP) Мелодия С 10—15867-8 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Pavel Egorov - Schumann-Fantasiestucke / Sonata No 2 album art Pavel Egorov Schumann-Fantasiestucke / Sonata No 2 Мелодия USSR 1988 Sell This Version
Pavel Egorov - Танцы Давидсбюндлеров / Альбом Для Юношества album art Р. Шуман* - Павел Егоров* Р. Шуман* - Павел Егоров* - Танцы Давидсбюндлеров / Альбом Для Юношества Мелодия USSR 1990 Sell This Version
QK 57232 Pavel Egorov - Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 21 "Elvira Madigan" album art Pavel Egorov, Sergei Uruvayev, Alexander Titov, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Pavel Egorov, Sergei Uruvayev, Alexander Titov, Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Piano Concertos Nos. 20 & 21 "Elvira Madigan"(CD, Album) Digital Focus QK 57232 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
QK 57264 Pavel Egorov - Carnaval /Arabesque/ Scènes d'enfants album art Schumann*, Pavel Jegorov* Schumann*, Pavel Jegorov* - Carnaval /Arabesque/ Scènes d'enfants(CD, Album) Digital Focus QK 57264 Europe 1993 Sell This Version

Compilations

APC 101.020 Pavel Egorov - Schumann / Grieg Piano Concertos album art Schumann*, Grieg*, Pavel Egorov, Tatyana Zagorovskaya Schumann*, Grieg*, Pavel Egorov, Tatyana Zagorovskaya - Schumann / Grieg Piano Concertos(CD, Album, Comp, Gol) Audiophile Classics APC 101.020 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
APC 101.011 Pavel Egorov - Fantasiestucke/Symphonic Studies album art Robert Schumann, Pavel Egorov Robert Schumann, Pavel Egorov - Fantasiestucke/Symphonic Studies(CD, Comp) Audiophile Classics APC 101.011 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
none Pavel Egorov - Maestro album art Pavel Egorov Maestro(2xCD, Comp) Russkoje Video none Europe 1997 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit